GPU rental prices (B200) hit___ in 2026?

Polymarket Finance › Companies Closes Dec 31 · $244 today · $63.7K traded · $5.7K at stake · prices read 27 min ago

The odds

44%↓ $5.50
  • Falls to $5.5044%
  • Falls to $534%
  • Falls to $4.5018%
  • Falls to $414%
  • Falls to $3.5014%

Already reached: ↑ $8.00, ↑ $7.50, ↑ $7.00, ↑ $6.50

How the odds have moved

Falls to $4: 19% on Oct 20, 14% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
✓ ↑ $6.50 >99% ▲ 3 100¢ 100¢ $8.6K
✓ ↑ $7.00 >99% ▲ 1 100¢ 100¢ $1.6K
✓ ↑ $7.50 >99% ▲ 11 100¢ 100¢ $7.2K
✓ ↑ $8.00 >99% ▲ 10 100¢ 100¢ $4.7K
↓ $3.50 14% ▲ 1 13¢ 16¢ $6.29 $3.2K
↓ $4.00 14% ▼ 3 11¢ 18¢ $5.56 $5K
↓ $4.50 18% ▼ 3 14¢ 21¢ $4.76 $14.3K
↓ $5.00 34% ▲ 5 29¢ 38¢ $2.63 $11.8K
↓ $5.50 44% ▲ 6 42¢ 46¢ $2.18 $7.3K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: B200

Search ›
  • DeepInfer vs. vLLM on 8 B200: Which Is Faster?DEV Community · 5 days agoEfficient inference technology creates business value only when it can be deployed in a real service. DeepSeek's open-source DeepInfer gives developers a way to explore its inference technology. Teams that want to run models on their own…
  • Sarah Huckabee Sanders's King Air B200 flies from Little Rock to Fort SmithCelebplanes · 5 days ago§A · Dispatch · Landing The Arkansas State Police Beechcraft King Air B200, N390SP, landed at Fort Smith Regional Airport on October 21, 2026. Sarah Huckabee Sanders's Beechcraft King Air B200, tail number N390SP, flew from Bill and…
  • B200 rental index hits record $8.54 per GPU-hour as CoreWeave slid: OrrnYahoo Finance · 7 days agoGPU data provider Ornn says its B200 GPU rental index hit a record of $8.54 per GPU-hour on Sunday, and its B300 index also set an all-time high, the compute exchange said Monday. Ornn said B200 rental prices rose 12.9% over the past…
  • NVIDIA B200 Price Doubles as Tencent-Oracle Ink $7B Deal [2026]Tech Insider · 11 days agoThe table below lines up the major GPU and chip-pricing data points reported across markets this year to show how the increases compare. The contrast between the DGX Spark’s fixed $4,999 price and the B200’s volatile, more-than-doubled…
  • Google’s Ironwood TPU Undercuts Nvidia B200 by 18% [2026]Shattered · 19 days agoThat history matters for context: this isn’t Google suddenly discovering AI chip design. It’s the payoff of roughly a decade of iterative hardware investment finally reaching a point where the silicon is good enough, and the memory…

Related markets

All companies ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions