NBA: Team to Make Playoffs

Polymarket Sports › NBA Closes May 15, 2027 · $5.1K today · $168K traded · $68.2K at stake · prices read 27 min ago

The odds

97%Oklahoma City Thunder
  • Oklahoma City Thunder97%▲ 1
  • San Antonio Spurs96%▲ 1
  • Detroit Pistons88%▲ 1
  • Houston Rockets88%▲ 1
  • Philadelphia 76ers88%▲ 1
  • Minnesota Timberwolves87%▲ 3
  • Denver Nuggets85%▼ 1
  • New York Knicks85%▼ 1
  • Boston Celtics84%▲ 1
  • Los Angeles Lakers79%
  • Toronto Raptors76%▲ 3
  • Cleveland Cavaliers68%▼ 4
18 more
  • Atlanta Hawks65%▲ 2
  • Portland Trail Blazers63%
  • Miami Heat60%▲ 1
  • Indiana Pacers56%▼ 4
  • Orlando Magic51%▼ 1
  • Phoenix Suns43%▲ 1
  • Utah Jazz41%▼ 1
  • Golden State Warriors33%▲ 2
  • Charlotte Hornets33%▲ 1
  • Memphis Grizzlies32%▲ 2
  • Washington Wizards31%▼ 1
  • Dallas Mavericks27%▼ 6
  • LA Clippers18%▼ 1
  • New Orleans Pelicans16%
  • Chicago Bulls9%▼ 1
  • Sacramento Kings5%▲ 1
  • Milwaukee Bucks4%▼ 5
  • Brooklyn Nets3%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Oklahoma City Thunder: 96% on Oct 20, 97% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Oklahoma City Thunder 97% ▲ 1 95¢ 99¢ $78
San Antonio Spurs 96% ▲ 1 94¢ 98¢ $1.02 $375
Detroit Pistons 88% ▲ 1 87¢ 89¢ $1.12 $10.5K
Houston Rockets 88% ▲ 1 84¢ 91¢ $1.10 $2.1K
Philadelphia 76ers 88% ▲ 1 86¢ 89¢ $1.12 $3.7K
Minnesota Timberwolves 87% ▲ 3 85¢ 89¢ $1.12 $2.9K
Denver Nuggets 85% ▼ 1 84¢ 86¢ $1.16 $2.2K
New York Knicks 85% ▼ 1 84¢ 86¢ $1.16 $724
Boston Celtics 84% ▲ 1 83¢ 84¢ $1.19 $4.4K
Los Angeles Lakers 79% 78¢ 79¢ $1.27 $3.3K
Toronto Raptors 76% ▲ 3 74¢ 78¢ $1.28 $4.8K
Cleveland Cavaliers 68% ▼ 4 66¢ 69¢ $1.45 $1.9K
Atlanta Hawks 65% ▲ 2 64¢ 66¢ $1.52 $3.6K
Portland Trail Blazers 63% 61¢ 65¢ $1.54 $1.5K
Miami Heat 60% ▲ 1 59¢ 61¢ $1.64 $6.1K
Indiana Pacers 56% ▼ 4 54¢ 58¢ $1.72 $7K
Orlando Magic 51% ▼ 1 49¢ 53¢ $1.89 $1.8K
Phoenix Suns 43% ▲ 1 41¢ 44¢ $2.27 $8.9K
Utah Jazz 41% ▼ 1 40¢ 41¢ $2.44 $13.4K
Golden State Warriors 33% ▲ 2 31¢ 35¢ $2.86 $13.5K
Charlotte Hornets 33% ▲ 1 31¢ 34¢ $2.94 $4K
Memphis Grizzlies 32% ▲ 2 31¢ 33¢ $3.03 $9.2K
Washington Wizards 31% ▼ 1 30¢ 32¢ $3.13 $27.6K
Dallas Mavericks 27% ▼ 6 25¢ 29¢ $3.45 $6.2K
LA Clippers 18% ▼ 1 17¢ 19¢ $5.26 $5.3K
New Orleans Pelicans 16% 15¢ 16¢ $6.25 $1.9K
Chicago Bulls 9% ▼ 1 8¢ 9¢ $11.11 $4K
Sacramento Kings 5% ▲ 1 4¢ 6¢ $15.63 $4.7K
Milwaukee Bucks 4% ▼ 5 2¢ 5¢ $20.41 $8.6K
Brooklyn Nets 3% ▼ 1 2¢ 5¢ $20.00 $3.5K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Oklahoma City Thunder, San Antonio Spurs, Detroit Pistons

Search ›

Related markets

All nba ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions