Install
US test scores in Reading in 2026?
The odds
- No significant difference45%
- Significant decrease32%
- Significant increase21%
How the odds have moved
No significant difference: 45% on Oct 20, 45% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No significant difference | 45% | 44¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | 27.5K | |
| Significant decrease | 32% | 31¢ | 32¢ | $3.13 | 31.7K | |
| Significant increase | 21% | 20¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 15.6K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Reading
Search ›-
Pharmalittle: We’re reading about a cancer vaccine, an experimental pancreatic cancer drug, and moreEd Silverman, a senior writer and Pharmalot columnist at STAT, has been covering the pharmaceutical industry for more than three decades. His stories explore prescription drug pricing, affordability and access, as well issues surrounding… -
Pharmalittle: We’re reading about a U.S. rule on Chinese deals, Belgium refusing Mounjaro coverage, and moreEd Silverman, a senior writer and Pharmalot columnist at STAT, has been covering the pharmaceutical industry for more than three decades. His stories explore prescription drug pricing, affordability and access, as well issues surrounding… -
Reading vs Leyton Orient: League One stats & head-to-headBBC Reading v Leyton Orient - Relive Tuesday's League One and League Two action as it happened Reading v Leighton Orient in League One - kick-off at 20:00 BST League One Scores & Fixtures - Position 3, 4, 5, 6 : Promotion Play-off -
Pharmalittle: We’re reading about Mark Cuban eyeing rare disease drugs, a ketamine gold rush, and moreEd Silverman, a senior writer and Pharmalot columnist at STAT, has been covering the pharmaceutical industry for more than three decades. His stories explore prescription drug pricing, affordability and access, as well issues surrounding… -
Reading vs Leyton Orient: 2026/27 Match PreviewThat one hurt a bit. Losing to bottom of the league Wigan Athletic, and not playing how we know we can, it's annoying. But we are back at home, George Earthy's closer to returning and the spirits are still high, so there's always hope… -
McMahon calls for 'reset' of education after US spent $3 trillion and still saw reading scores declineDepartment of Education Secretary Linda McMahon says $3 trillion in federal spending has failed students, calling for a "reset" as scores decline. SALT LAKE CITY â Education Secretary Linda McMahon told Fox News Digital that the United… -
Reading Alito backwardsby The Catholic Thing | October 22, 2026 What follows includes a chapter on the need for faith in a secular and materialistic age; another, “Four Men of the American Experience,” which interweaves the story of Theodore Roosevelt with that… -
Pharmalittle: We’re reading about drug launch prices, an AstraZeneca AI deal, and moreEd Silverman, a senior writer and Pharmalot columnist at STAT, has been covering the pharmaceutical industry for more than three decades. His stories explore prescription drug pricing, affordability and access, as well issues surrounding… -
Consumer sentiment revised higher in second October readingOctober's consumer sentiment reading was revised to 48.0 from the initial print of 46.3, the University of Michigan Survey of Consumers said Friday. That compared with a 48.1 reading in September. bin kontan/iStock via Getty Images… -
Reading handwritten postcodesReal mail is full of personal details, so we didn't train on it. The training set is 1,200 synthetic postcards generated in Python, plus 110 real handwritten ones written by volunteers. 2. The same card found, straightened and boxed region… -
Keep reading CT Mirror.by Jonathan Shorman | Stateline, CT Mirror October 22, 2026 A federal judge on Wednesday night blocked the Department of Homeland Security from conducting election-related field operations that could sweep up U.S. citizens in nine states… -
Syosset Library celebrates summer of readingAuthor Alyson Richman spoke about writing and drew door prize winners at the Syosset Library Adult Summer Reading Club wrap-up party on August 7. Syosset Library’s 17th Annual Adult Summer Reading Club wrapped up in August with a party and…
Related markets
All rates & bonds ›30Y US Treasury yield on Dec 31, 2027?
10Y US Treasury yield on Oct 26, 2026?
How low will 30-year Treasury yield get before 2027?
How high will 10-year Treasury yield go before 2027?
How low will 30-year Treasury yield get in October?
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.