KalshiCulture › MusicCloses Jan 8, 2027 · $6 today · $38.1K traded · $22.6K at stake · prices read 2 h ago
The odds
97%PARTYNEXTDOOR
PARTYNEXTDOOR97%
Zara Larsson96%
The Weeknd90%
Dua Lipa88%
Eminem88%▼ 1
Bad Bunny87%
The Marías87%
Billie Eilish86%
Justin Bieber81%
Clairo75%
Addison Rae72%
NF71%
14 more
Geese70%
Olivia Dean68%
Coldplay67%
Nicki Minaj65%
Shawn Mendes62%
Fall Out Boy62%▼ 35
Mariah Carey53%
Rihanna43%
Linkin Park41%▼ 1
Kendrick Lamar28%
Migos23%
Daft Punk14%▲ 5
Frank Ocean13%▼ 4
Post Malone3%
How the odds have moved
PARTYNEXTDOOR: 97% on Oct 21, 97% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
✓ Camilo
99%
$1.01
110
✓ Lil Nas X
99%
$1.01
3.2K
✓ Ice Spice
99%
$1.01
354
✓ Big Sean
98%
$1.02
310
PARTYNEXTDOOR
97%
96¢
$1.04
241
✓ Tate McRae
96%
▼ 4
$1.04
961
Zara Larsson
96%
94¢
$1.06
298
✓ Justin Timberlake
92%
$1.09
2.4K
The Weeknd
90%
4¢
86¢
$1.16
2.8K
✓ Chappell Roan
90%
$1.11
2.4K
Dua Lipa
88%
96¢
$1.04
446
Eminem
88%
▼ 1
84¢
91¢
$1.10
1.8K
Bad Bunny
87%
2¢
95¢
$1.05
1.9K
The Marías
87%
26¢
91¢
$1.10
516
Billie Eilish
86%
3¢
84¢
$1.19
2.3K
Justin Bieber
81%
2¢
81¢
$1.23
2.1K
Clairo
75%
42¢
81¢
$1.23
752
Addison Rae
72%
7¢
70¢
$1.43
2.1K
NF
71%
25¢
71¢
$1.41
2.5K
Geese
70%
75¢
$1.33
2.5K
Olivia Dean
68%
34¢
64¢
$1.56
1.2K
Coldplay
67%
2¢
67¢
$1.49
2.3K
Nicki Minaj
65%
24¢
58¢
$1.72
2.2K
Shawn Mendes
62%
64¢
$1.56
705
Fall Out Boy
62%
▼ 35
58¢
66¢
$1.52
4.3K
Mariah Carey
53%
2¢
57¢
$1.75
2.2K
Rihanna
43%
5¢
49¢
$2.04
4.5K
Linkin Park
41%
▼ 1
37¢
45¢
$2.22
1.9K
Kendrick Lamar
28%
13¢
39¢
$2.56
1.6K
Migos
23%
18¢
96¢
$1.04
2.0K
Daft Punk
14%
▲ 5
9¢
18¢
$5.56
715
Frank Ocean
13%
▼ 4
11¢
14¢
$7.14
4.5K
✓ Roddy Ricch
10%
$10.00
381
Post Malone
3%
98¢
$1.02
311
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions