Who Will Perform at Harry Styles’ MSG Residency? (2026)

Kalshi Culture › Music Closes Nov 29 · $3.1K traded · $855 at stake · prices read 12 min ago

The odds

26%Paul McCartney
  • Paul McCartney26%▼ 1
  • Elton John24%▲ 1
  • Louis Tomlinson17%
  • Stevie Nicks16%
  • Niall Horan16%
  • Taylor Swift15%
  • Lorde15%
  • Mick Fleetwood15%
  • Phoebe Bridgers14%
  • Noah Kahan14%
  • Zayn Malik13%▼ 1
  • Jorja Smith13%
4 more
  • Charli XCX13%
  • Olivia Rodrigo12%
  • Bad Bunny10%
  • Billie Eilish9%

How the odds have moved

Paul McCartney: 27% on Oct 20, 26% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Paul McCartney 26% ▼ 1 21¢ 30¢ $3.33 1.1K
Elton John 24% ▲ 1 20¢ 27¢ $3.70 4.2K
Louis Tomlinson 17% 13¢ 21¢ $4.76 115
Stevie Nicks 16% 13¢ 19¢ $5.26 927
Niall Horan 16% 12¢ 19¢ $5.26 106
Taylor Swift 15% 12¢ 18¢ $5.56 341
Lorde 15% 13¢ 17¢ $5.88 4.2K
Mick Fleetwood 15% 11¢ 19¢ $5.26 395
Phoebe Bridgers 14% 10¢ 18¢ $5.56 81.00
Noah Kahan 14% 11¢ 17¢ $5.88 561
Zayn Malik 13% ▼ 1 11¢ 15¢ $6.67 5.2K
Jorja Smith 13% 9¢ 17¢ $5.88 139
Charli XCX 13% 9¢ 17¢ $5.88 132
Olivia Rodrigo 12% 8¢ 16¢ $6.25 154
Bad Bunny 10% 6¢ 14¢ $7.14 387
Billie Eilish 9% 5¢ 13¢ $7.69 312

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Harry Styles’ MSG Residency, Perform, Paul McCartney

Search ›

Related markets

All music ›

Pro Football Championship Halftime Show: Headliner(s) (2027)

88%JAY-Z
  • JAY-Z88%▲ 3
  • Beyoncé25%▼ 9
  • Miley Cyrus14%▲ 5
54 more
  • Harry Styles5%
  • Taylor Swift5%
  • Justin Bieber4%
  • Rihanna4%
  • Kanye West / Ye4%▲ 2
  • Lady Gaga3%▲ 1
  • Lil Wayne3%
  • Ariana Grande3%
  • Stevie Wonder3%
  • Oasis2%
  • Adele2%
  • AC/DC2%
  • BTS2%
  • Imagine Dragons2%
  • Guns N' Roses2%
  • Eagles2%
  • Katy Perry2%
  • Linkin Park2%
  • SZA2%
  • Travis Scott2%
  • Backstreet Boys2%
  • Elton John2%
  • Pink2%
  • Pearl Jam2%
  • Chris Brown2%
  • Christina Aguilera2%
  • Doja Cat2%
  • Megan Thee Stallion2%
  • Ice Spice2%
  • Cynthia Erivo2%
  • Tyler, The Creator2%
  • Tate McRae2%▼ 1
  • Drake2%
  • Billie Eilish2%
  • Foo Fighters2%
  • Lil Baby2%
  • Chappell Roan2%
  • Post Malone2%
  • Dua Lipa2%
  • Metallica2%
  • Sabrina Carpenter2%
  • Morgan Wallen2%▼ 1
  • Karol G2%
  • Green Day2%
  • Coldplay2%
  • Cardi B2%▼ 1
  • Mariah Carey2%
  • BLACKPINK2%
  • Outkast2%
  • T-Pain2%
  • Ella Langley2%▼ 1
  • Sexyy Red1%
  • Ed Sheeran1%▼ 1
  • Madonna1%
KalshiCloses Feb 15, 2027 · $15.3K today

Top 10 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart for the Week of Oct 31, 2026?

99%Choosin' Texas
  • Choosin' Texas99%
  • Been By Now99%
  • stupid song98%▲ 87
15 more
  • Nicole Kidman97%
  • Patient Zero95%▲ 25
  • Boston86%▼ 4
  • hate that i made you love me85%▼ 10
  • BbY WOW85%▲ 32
  • Solar Eclipse80%▲ 79
  • Babydoll75%
  • BE HER12%▲ 7
  • Quebec6%▲ 4
  • LOVING LIFE AGAIN6%▲ 1
  • Risk It All5%
  • LAST THING YOU NEED5%
  • Midnight Sun5%
  • Earrings4%▼ 1
  • I Just Might2%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Sun 11:59 PM ET · $4.8K today

Billboard Hot 100 #2 Song Week of October 31

63%Housewife - Tate McRae
  • Housewife - Tate McRae63%▼ 14
  • Choosin' Texas - Ella Langley19%▲ 14
  • expectations - Olivia Rodrigo & Chappell Roan1%▼ 5
4 more
  • Patient Zero - Taylor Swift1%▼ 9
  • Boston - Stella Lefty<1%
  • Been By Now - Morgan Wallen<1%
  • Solar Eclipse - Drake & Don Toliver<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.