Install
Who Will Perform at Harry Styles’ MSG Residency? (2026)
The odds
- Paul McCartney26%▼ 1
- Elton John24%▲ 1
- Louis Tomlinson17%
- Stevie Nicks16%
- Niall Horan16%
- Taylor Swift15%
- Lorde15%
- Mick Fleetwood15%
- Phoebe Bridgers14%
- Noah Kahan14%
- Zayn Malik13%▼ 1
- Jorja Smith13%
4 more
- Charli XCX13%
- Olivia Rodrigo12%
- Bad Bunny10%
- Billie Eilish9%
How the odds have moved
Paul McCartney: 27% on Oct 20, 26% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul McCartney | 26% | ▼ 1 | 21¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 1.1K |
| Elton John | 24% | ▲ 1 | 20¢ | 27¢ | $3.70 | 4.2K |
| Louis Tomlinson | 17% | 13¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 115 | |
| Stevie Nicks | 16% | 13¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 927 | |
| Niall Horan | 16% | 12¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 106 | |
| Taylor Swift | 15% | 12¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 341 | |
| Lorde | 15% | 13¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 4.2K | |
| Mick Fleetwood | 15% | 11¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 395 | |
| Phoebe Bridgers | 14% | 10¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 81.00 | |
| Noah Kahan | 14% | 11¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 561 | |
| Zayn Malik | 13% | ▼ 1 | 11¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 5.2K |
| Jorja Smith | 13% | 9¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 139 | |
| Charli XCX | 13% | 9¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 132 | |
| Olivia Rodrigo | 12% | 8¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | 154 | |
| Bad Bunny | 10% | 6¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 387 | |
| Billie Eilish | 9% | 5¢ | 13¢ | $7.69 | 312 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Harry Styles’ MSG Residency, Perform, Paul McCartney
Search ›-
Harry Styles’ MSG Residency Documentary in the Works From John WilsonThe film will chronicle the pop star's 30-night run at the iconic New York City venue. Harry Styles’ Madison Square Garden residency is getting the documentary treatment. The 32-year-old pop star has tapped filmmaker John Wilson to… -
The 1970s single Ray Davies used to attack Paul McCartney, Elton John and “most of all Rod Stewart”Rock and roll is a young man’s game, and that makes the inevitable ageing process a rather tricky situation to navigate, particularly for songwriters like The Kinks songwriter, Ray Davies, who once typified the spirit of youth rock… -
Alessio Dionisi Calls Watford Sacking Reports ‘Fake News' After Elton John PostWatford manager Alessio Dionisi says reports that he will lose his job are "fake news", though he added: "But I don't decide." Former Watford owner Elton John said he was "upset and disappointed" in a now-deleted Instagram post after the… -
Here Are Paul McCartney’s Likely Grammy Competitors for Best Traditional Pop Vocal AlbumThere are 111 albums on this year's entry list vying for just five or six slots on the final ballot. Albums by current pop/rock artists that were entered in this category include Charlie Puth’s Whatever’s Clever! and Role Model’s Chuck… -
Paul McCartney Worried Paul Mescal Is "Shorter" Than 'The Beatles' Co-StarsAs Beatles fans are transported back to Abbey Road for Sam Mendes‘ upcoming biopic, Paul McCartney has some thoughts on the casting. The Beatles alum said he was concerned that Paul Mescal looks “markedly shorter” compared to his co-stars… -
50 Years Ago Today: Paul McCartney Wraps Up the Greatest Tour of His Post-Beatles CareerGuardian writer Robin Denselow was not impressed by what he saw in Ollioules. “[It was] one of the most depressing, almost embarrassing concerts I can remember,” he wrote. “[Linda McCartney’s] nervousness and her obvious lack of talent… -
Rock History: Paul McCartney, U2, Dylan, The Police, Skynyrd, Zeppelin, Al Greenwood and Tom PettyOctober 20th, 2001, Paul McCartney leads the concert for New York at Madison Square Garden. The concert raises over $35 million for the Robin Hood Foundation. Other performers include Elton John, Billy Joel, The Who, and Eric Clapton… -
Paul McCartney's Hilarious Impression Of Current Pop Music Has Fans ScreamingMusic icon Paul McCartney had Amy Poehler and fans cracking up after sharing his impression of modern pop music on Poehler's Good Hang podcast—and it's hilariously accurate. Asked by Poehler what he thinks of today's music, he didn't give… -
In 1971, Paul McCartney wrote a song to make peace with John Lennon. Decades later, he can barely listen to itDuring his decade with The Beatles, Paul McCartney penned some of the most celebrated and beloved songs of all time. Somewhere in between the comfort of ‘Let It Be’, the melancholy of ‘Yesterday’, and the pure joy of ‘Yellow Submarine’, he… -
The singer all Stevie Wonder, Robert Plant, and Paul McCartney called the greatest: “Most impressive”Being one of the greatest rock musicians of all time goes beyond being great at a bunch of different instruments. So many people think that’s the gig most of the time, but if you want to be the full package, you’re going to need to pull… -
Paul McCartney Calls Some Modern Pop Songs ‘Banal,’ Says He Would Not Want to Have Written Billie Eilish’s SongsPaul McCartney thinks some of today’s popular songs are “banal.” He said so on Amy Poehler’s podcast. The 84-year-old musician spoke up when Poehler asked whether any current music made him… Paul McCartney thinks some of today's popular… -
Paul McCartney Goes Viral For The Most Wholesome Breakfast TraditionPaul McCartney has delighted fans after revealing the surprisingly precise breakfast routine he follows every morning, including one very specific requirement when it comes to his favourite berries. The Beatles legend shared the details…
Related markets
All music ›Pro Football Championship Halftime Show: Headliner(s) (2027)
- JAY-Z88%▲ 3
- Beyoncé25%▼ 9
- Miley Cyrus14%▲ 5
54 more
- Harry Styles5%
- Taylor Swift5%
- Justin Bieber4%
- Rihanna4%
- Kanye West / Ye4%▲ 2
- Lady Gaga3%▲ 1
- Lil Wayne3%
- Ariana Grande3%
- Stevie Wonder3%
- Oasis2%
- Adele2%
- AC/DC2%
- BTS2%
- Imagine Dragons2%
- Guns N' Roses2%
- Eagles2%
- Katy Perry2%
- Linkin Park2%
- SZA2%
- Travis Scott2%
- Backstreet Boys2%
- Elton John2%
- Pink2%
- Pearl Jam2%
- Chris Brown2%
- Christina Aguilera2%
- Doja Cat2%
- Megan Thee Stallion2%
- Ice Spice2%
- Cynthia Erivo2%
- Tyler, The Creator2%
- Tate McRae2%▼ 1
- Drake2%
- Billie Eilish2%
- Foo Fighters2%
- Lil Baby2%
- Chappell Roan2%
- Post Malone2%
- Dua Lipa2%
- Metallica2%
- Sabrina Carpenter2%
- Morgan Wallen2%▼ 1
- Karol G2%
- Green Day2%
- Coldplay2%
- Cardi B2%▼ 1
- Mariah Carey2%
- BLACKPINK2%
- Outkast2%
- T-Pain2%
- Ella Langley2%▼ 1
- Sexyy Red1%
- Ed Sheeran1%▼ 1
- Madonna1%
Choosin' Texas weeks at #1: 2026
Will Housewife by Tate McRae debut #1 on the Billboard Hot 100? (Oct 31, 2026)
Top 10 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart for the Week of Oct 31, 2026?
- Choosin' Texas99%
- Been By Now99%
- stupid song98%▲ 87
15 more
- Nicole Kidman97%
- Patient Zero95%▲ 25
- Boston86%▼ 4
- hate that i made you love me85%▼ 10
- BbY WOW85%▲ 32
- Solar Eclipse80%▲ 79
- Babydoll75%
- BE HER12%▲ 7
- Quebec6%▲ 4
- LOVING LIFE AGAIN6%▲ 1
- Risk It All5%
- LAST THING YOU NEED5%
- Midnight Sun5%
- Earrings4%▼ 1
- I Just Might2%▼ 3
Billboard Hot 100 #2 Song Week of October 31
- Housewife - Tate McRae63%▼ 14
- Choosin' Texas - Ella Langley19%▲ 14
- expectations - Olivia Rodrigo & Chappell Roan1%▼ 5
4 more
- Patient Zero - Taylor Swift1%▼ 9
- Boston - Stella Lefty<1%
- Been By Now - Morgan Wallen<1%
- Solar Eclipse - Drake & Don Toliver<1%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.