Install
NFL Players Traded (Before Dec 1, 2026)
The odds
- Will McDonald IV90%▲ 66
- Brian Thomas Jr.69%▼ 5
- Jerry Jeudy59%
- Kayvon Thibodeaux47%
- Spencer Rattler46%
- Breece Hall44%
- Anthony Richardson Sr.31%
- Saquon Barkley28%▼ 4
- Maxx Crosby26%▲ 1
- L'Jarius Sneed22%
- Garrett Wilson22%▲ 5
- Jonah Elliss21%
39 more
- Aaron Jones Sr.20%
- Evan Neal16%
- Riq Woolen16%▼ 12
- Budda Baker16%
- Rico Dowdle16%
- Stefon Diggs15%▼ 3
- Christian Barmore13%
- Mac Jones12%
- Jonathon Brooks11%
- Jessie Bates III11%
- Rashod Bateman10%▼ 1
- Jameis Winston9%▲ 1
- Brandon Aiyuk8%▲ 1
- Marshon Lattimore7%
- Quay Walker7%
- Shedeur Sanders7%
- Drake London7%▲ 1
- Keon Coleman6%
- Ladd McConkey6%
- Jalen Carter6%▲ 1
- Ed Oliver5%
- Kyren Williams5%
- Aaron Rodgers5%▲ 1
- Nick Herbig4%
- Roquan Smith4%
- Tee Higgins4%
- Joel Bitonio4%
- Justin Jefferson4%
- Kyler Murray3%
- Nico Collins3%
- Trey Hendrickson3%
- Joe Burrow2%
- Ja'Marr Chase2%
- Fred Warner2%
- De’Von Achane2%
- George Kittle2%
- Jalen Ramsey1%
- Tua Tagovailoa1%
- Joe Mixon1%
How the odds have moved
Will McDonald IV: 93% on Oct 20, 90% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ Zamir White | 99% | $1.01 | 7.9K | |||
| ✓ J.J. McCarthy | 98% | $1.02 | 8.4K | |||
| ✓ Marvin Harrison Jr. | 98% | $1.02 | 10.7K | |||
| ✓ Joey Porter Jr. | 97% | $1.03 | 3.1K | |||
| Will McDonald IV | 90% | ▲ 66 | 10¢ | 90¢ | $1.11 | 1.0K |
| Brian Thomas Jr. | 69% | ▼ 5 | 68¢ | 69¢ | $1.45 | 17.1K |
| Jerry Jeudy | 59% | 31¢ | 54¢ | $1.85 | 1.6K | |
| Kayvon Thibodeaux | 47% | 2¢ | 46¢ | $2.17 | 3.1K | |
| Spencer Rattler | 46% | 7¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 776 | |
| Breece Hall | 44% | 2¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | 750 | |
| Anthony Richardson Sr. | 31% | 2¢ | 87¢ | $1.15 | 2.3K | |
| Saquon Barkley | 28% | ▼ 4 | 27¢ | 28¢ | $3.57 | 8.8K |
| Maxx Crosby | 26% | ▲ 1 | 25¢ | 27¢ | $3.70 | 19.7K |
| L'Jarius Sneed | 22% | 15¢ | $6.67 | 43.00 | ||
| Garrett Wilson | 22% | ▲ 5 | 11¢ | 22¢ | $4.55 | 3.7K |
| Jonah Elliss | 21% | 99¢ | $1.01 | 609 | ||
| Aaron Jones Sr. | 20% | 83¢ | $1.20 | 865 | ||
| Evan Neal | 16% | 21¢ | $4.76 | 105 | ||
| Riq Woolen | 16% | ▼ 12 | 17¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | 4.2K |
| Budda Baker | 16% | 3¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | 41.00 | |
| Rico Dowdle | 16% | 2¢ | 98¢ | $1.02 | 405 | |
| Stefon Diggs | 15% | ▼ 3 | 16¢ | 34¢ | $2.94 | 5.7K |
| Christian Barmore | 13% | 23¢ | $4.35 | 10.00 | ||
| Mac Jones | 12% | 3¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 5.8K | |
| Jonathon Brooks | 11% | 2¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 735 | |
| Jessie Bates III | 11% | 10¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 627 | |
| Rashod Bateman | 10% | ▼ 1 | 8¢ | 11¢ | $9.09 | 1.2K |
| Jameis Winston | 9% | ▲ 1 | 4¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 271 |
| Brandon Aiyuk | 8% | ▲ 1 | 6¢ | 10¢ | $10.00 | 14.0K |
| Marshon Lattimore | 7% | 1¢ | 90¢ | $1.11 | 269 | |
| Quay Walker | 7% | 13¢ | $7.69 | 70.00 | ||
| Shedeur Sanders | 7% | 8¢ | 33¢ | $3.03 | 3.3K | |
| Drake London | 7% | ▲ 1 | 4¢ | 9¢ | $11.11 | 1.7K |
| Keon Coleman | 6% | 11¢ | $9.09 | 40.00 | ||
| Ladd McConkey | 6% | 3¢ | 9¢ | $11.11 | 333 | |
| Jalen Carter | 6% | ▲ 1 | 2¢ | 10¢ | $10.00 | 1.1K |
| Ed Oliver | 5% | $20.00 | 1.0K | |||
| Kyren Williams | 5% | 10¢ | $10.00 | 736 | ||
| Aaron Rodgers | 5% | ▲ 1 | 10¢ | $10.00 | 205 | |
| Nick Herbig | 4% | 8¢ | $12.50 | 324 | ||
| Roquan Smith | 4% | 8¢ | $12.50 | 205 | ||
| Tee Higgins | 4% | 7¢ | $14.29 | 484 | ||
| Joel Bitonio | 4% | 7¢ | $14.29 | 820 | ||
| Justin Jefferson | 4% | 1¢ | 6¢ | $16.67 | 3.6K | |
| Kyler Murray | 3% | 1¢ | 5¢ | $20.00 | 8.7K | |
| Nico Collins | 3% | 2¢ | 4¢ | $25.00 | 282 | |
| Trey Hendrickson | 3% | 5¢ | $20.00 | 4.4K | ||
| Joe Burrow | 2% | 4¢ | $25.00 | 380 | ||
| Ja'Marr Chase | 2% | 4¢ | $25.00 | 314 | ||
| Fred Warner | 2% | 15¢ | $6.67 | 895 | ||
| De’Von Achane | 2% | 1¢ | 3¢ | $33.33 | 1.3K | |
| George Kittle | 2% | 1¢ | 2¢ | $50.00 | 607 | |
| Jalen Ramsey | 1% | 99¢ | $1.01 | 137 | ||
| Tua Tagovailoa | 1% | 15¢ | $6.67 | 9.7K | ||
| Joe Mixon | 1% | 1¢ | $100.00 | 10.0K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: NFL Players Traded, Will McDonald IV, Brian Thomas Jr.
Search ›-
Jaguars Urged to Move Brian Thomas Jr. to Las Vegas as Parker Washington Takes His RoleThomas has nine catches for 105 yards and a touchdown on 18 targets through six games. He went 0-for-5 on targets against the Eagles and Texans, and he didn't play a snap in the second half of the 34-31 loss to Houston, per ESPN's Michael… -
Browns' Jerry Jeudy Gets Honest About Trade RumorsWhile Jerry Jeudy has been coming up clutch in several of the Cleveland Browns four wins this season, outside of the locker room, rumors have swirled about him potentially being traded by the time the NFL trade deadline arrives in a few… -
NFL trade deadline: Buffalo Bills trade candidate - Brian Thomas Jr.The second installment in the series examining possible Bills trade targets before the deadline Could the Buffalo Bills actually address the receiver position before the NFL trade deadline? Right now it very much feels more likely that if… -
Rams have hard questions to ask before doing any Brian Thomas Jr. tradeThe Los Angeles Rams are reportedly interested in trading for a wide receiver after losing veteran Davante Adams for six to 10 weeks with a hamstring injury. One name gaining steam is the Jacksonville Jaguars' Brian Thomas Jr. Thomas, the… -
Why Raiders Should Consider Trading for Brian Thomas Jr.The Las Vegas Raiders are now 3-3 after losing their third consecutive game to the Buffalo Bills on Sunday, 33-30. The loss stings more, considering the Raiders were six points away from being 5-1 heading into a big matchup against the… -
Brian Thomas Jr.’s benching could tempt Panthers to break Dan Morgan’s trade moldIn the three seasons general manager Dan Morgan has been in charge of building the Carolina Panthers, he hasn't made a move his predecessor would have. Aggressive moves and/or trades have seemingly become a thing of the past for the… -
Raiders news: What price would you pay for Brian Thomas Jr.?The Las Vegas Raiders continue to be linked to wide receivers in trade speculation and and will likely continue to be in the next three weeks leading up to the November 10 NFL trade deadline. One player who Las Vegas is consistently liked… -
Jaguars WR Brian Thomas Jr. Could be Intriguing Trade Candidate for NFC East Teamrian Thomas Jr. has come a long since his 2024 Pro Bowl rookie season, but in the worst way possible. Over the last two seasons, he has taken more and more of a backseat role for the Jacksonville Jaguars, registering only 707 receiving… -
2 Jaguars Foes Have Suddenly Emerged as Logical Brian Thomas Jr. Landing SpotsJACKSONVILLE, Fla. -- The Jacksonville Jagyars are clearly heading in one certain direction with third-year wide receiver Brian Thomas Jr. and now a few more teams have emerged as logical landing spots. With the trade deadline still… - Jerry Jeudy Breaks Silence On Trade RumorsThe lack of early production led to many analysts cooking up trade rumors as rookies Denzel Boston and KC Concepcion quickly became Watson’s favorite targets at the WR position. The Browns winning games and Jeudy starting to produce may…
- Jerry Jeudy making big plays, but still adjusting to reduced role with BrownsCleveland Browns wide receiver Jerry Jeudy, right, runs the ball past Baltimore Ravens safety Malaki Starks during the second half of an NFL football game in Cleveland, Sunday, Oct. 18, 2026. Credit: AP/Sue Ogrocki BEREA, Ohio — Even…
-
Todd Monken: We're better with Jerry Jeudy than we are without himJerry Jeudy has ostensibly been passed on Cleveland's depth chart by the team's rookie receivers, KC Concepcion and Denzel Boston. But in the Browns' last two wins, Jeudy has been the one to come up with significant late-game receptions to…
Related markets
All nfl ›Bengals vs. Ravens
49ers vs. Falcons
Colts vs. Vikings
Buccaneers vs. Panthers
Giants vs. Texans
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions