Install
College Football: Top 25 Ranked Teams on Oct 25 AP Poll (Top 25 - Oct 25, 2026)
The odds
- Wake Forest100%
- Ohio St.99%
- Indiana99%▲ 1
- Miami (FL)99%
- Ole Miss99%
- BYU99%
- Florida98%▼ 2
- Kentucky98%
- Texas Tech98%▼ 1
- Utah98%▼ 1
- Tennessee98%▲ 24
- UCLA98%▲ 89
27 more
- Houston97%▲ 54
- Missouri96%
- Notre Dame95%
- Georgia95%
- Northwestern87%▼ 4
- Boise St.83%▼ 13
- Texas70%▼ 27
- LSU70%
- Arizona67%
- USC67%▲ 6
- Oklahoma St.56%▲ 5
- Navy15%
- Mississippi St.13%▼ 37
- Cincinnati11%
- North Carolina6%
- Wisconsin6%▼ 3
- Michigan5%
- Virginia4%▼ 56
- Nebraska4%▼ 95
- Florida St.3%
- Oklahoma2%▼ 28
- Penn St.2%▼ 25
- Washington2%▼ 5
- Arkansas1%▼ 8
- Arizona St.1%▼ 8
- Kansas St.1%▼ 8
- Colorado1%▼ 12
How the odds have moved
Wake Forest: 100% on Oct 20, 100% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wake Forest | 100% | 99¢ | 350 | |||
| Ohio St. | 99% | 20¢ | $1.01 | 413 | ||
| Indiana | 99% | ▲ 1 | 21¢ | $1.01 | 355 | |
| Miami (FL) | 99% | 22¢ | $1.01 | 370 | ||
| Ole Miss | 99% | 27¢ | $1.01 | 444 | ||
| BYU | 99% | 29¢ | $1.01 | 839 | ||
| Florida | 98% | ▼ 2 | 97¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 5.8K |
| Kentucky | 98% | 75¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 150 | |
| Texas Tech | 98% | ▼ 1 | 96¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 251 |
| Utah | 98% | ▼ 1 | 96¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 255 |
| Tennessee | 98% | ▲ 24 | 96¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 255 |
| UCLA | 98% | ▲ 89 | 96¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 266 |
| Houston | 97% | ▲ 54 | 96¢ | 98¢ | $1.02 | 5.00 |
| Missouri | 96% | 95¢ | 97¢ | $1.03 | 609 | |
| Notre Dame | 95% | 90¢ | $1.05 | 696 | ||
| Georgia | 95% | 90¢ | $1.05 | 701 | ||
| Northwestern | 87% | ▼ 4 | 83¢ | 90¢ | $1.11 | 711 |
| Boise St. | 83% | ▼ 13 | 79¢ | 86¢ | $1.16 | 115 |
| Texas | 70% | ▼ 27 | 21¢ | 72¢ | $1.39 | 247 |
| LSU | 70% | 66¢ | 73¢ | $1.37 | 105 | |
| Arizona | 67% | 10¢ | 71¢ | $1.41 | 100 | |
| USC | 67% | ▲ 6 | 64¢ | 69¢ | $1.45 | 105 |
| Oklahoma St. | 56% | ▲ 5 | 53¢ | 60¢ | $1.67 | 205 |
| Navy | 15% | 97¢ | $1.03 | 13.00 | ||
| Mississippi St. | 13% | ▼ 37 | 9¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 208 |
| Cincinnati | 11% | 91¢ | $1.10 | 200 | ||
| North Carolina | 6% | 89¢ | $1.12 | 200 | ||
| Wisconsin | 6% | ▼ 3 | 4¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | 200 |
| Michigan | 5% | 1¢ | 9¢ | $11.11 | 100 | |
| Virginia | 4% | ▼ 56 | 1¢ | 6¢ | $16.67 | 240 |
| Nebraska | 4% | ▼ 95 | 1¢ | 6¢ | $16.67 | 100 |
| Florida St. | 3% | 97¢ | $1.03 | 200 | ||
| Oklahoma | 2% | ▼ 28 | 4¢ | $25.00 | 100 | |
| Penn St. | 2% | ▼ 25 | 4¢ | $25.00 | 250 | |
| Washington | 2% | ▼ 5 | 4¢ | $25.00 | 400 | |
| Arkansas | 1% | ▼ 8 | 93¢ | $1.08 | 200 | |
| Arizona St. | 1% | ▼ 8 | 97¢ | $1.03 | 200 | |
| Kansas St. | 1% | ▼ 8 | 94¢ | $1.06 | 200 | |
| Colorado | 1% | ▼ 12 | 97¢ | $1.03 | 400 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: College Football, Ranked Teams, AP Poll
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All college football ›Missouri State vs. Delaware
New Mexico State vs. Sam Houston
Army vs. Tulsa
Air Force vs. Wyoming
Indiana vs. Michigan
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.