College Football: Top 25 Ranked Teams on Oct 25 AP Poll (Top 25 - Oct 25, 2026)

Kalshi Sports › College football Closes Nov 17 · $7.9K today · $12.9K traded · $12.6K at stake · prices read 17 min ago

The odds

100%Wake Forest
  • Wake Forest100%
  • Ohio St.99%
  • Indiana99%▲ 1
  • Miami (FL)99%
  • Ole Miss99%
  • BYU99%
  • Florida98%▼ 2
  • Kentucky98%
  • Texas Tech98%▼ 1
  • Utah98%▼ 1
  • Tennessee98%▲ 24
  • UCLA98%▲ 89
27 more
  • Houston97%▲ 54
  • Missouri96%
  • Notre Dame95%
  • Georgia95%
  • Northwestern87%▼ 4
  • Boise St.83%▼ 13
  • Texas70%▼ 27
  • LSU70%
  • Arizona67%
  • USC67%▲ 6
  • Oklahoma St.56%▲ 5
  • Navy15%
  • Mississippi St.13%▼ 37
  • Cincinnati11%
  • North Carolina6%
  • Wisconsin6%▼ 3
  • Michigan5%
  • Virginia4%▼ 56
  • Nebraska4%▼ 95
  • Florida St.3%
  • Oklahoma2%▼ 28
  • Penn St.2%▼ 25
  • Washington2%▼ 5
  • Arkansas1%▼ 8
  • Arizona St.1%▼ 8
  • Kansas St.1%▼ 8
  • Colorado1%▼ 12

How the odds have moved

Wake Forest: 100% on Oct 20, 100% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Wake Forest 100% 99¢ 350
Ohio St. 99% 20¢ $1.01 413
Indiana 99% ▲ 1 21¢ $1.01 355
Miami (FL) 99% 22¢ $1.01 370
Ole Miss 99% 27¢ $1.01 444
BYU 99% 29¢ $1.01 839
Florida 98% ▼ 2 97¢ 99¢ $1.01 5.8K
Kentucky 98% 75¢ 99¢ $1.01 150
Texas Tech 98% ▼ 1 96¢ 99¢ $1.01 251
Utah 98% ▼ 1 96¢ 99¢ $1.01 255
Tennessee 98% ▲ 24 96¢ 99¢ $1.01 255
UCLA 98% ▲ 89 96¢ 99¢ $1.01 266
Houston 97% ▲ 54 96¢ 98¢ $1.02 5.00
Missouri 96% 95¢ 97¢ $1.03 609
Notre Dame 95% 90¢ $1.05 696
Georgia 95% 90¢ $1.05 701
Northwestern 87% ▼ 4 83¢ 90¢ $1.11 711
Boise St. 83% ▼ 13 79¢ 86¢ $1.16 115
Texas 70% ▼ 27 21¢ 72¢ $1.39 247
LSU 70% 66¢ 73¢ $1.37 105
Arizona 67% 10¢ 71¢ $1.41 100
USC 67% ▲ 6 64¢ 69¢ $1.45 105
Oklahoma St. 56% ▲ 5 53¢ 60¢ $1.67 205
Navy 15% 97¢ $1.03 13.00
Mississippi St. 13% ▼ 37 9¢ 17¢ $5.88 208
Cincinnati 11% 91¢ $1.10 200
North Carolina 6% 89¢ $1.12 200
Wisconsin 6% ▼ 3 4¢ 8¢ $12.50 200
Michigan 5% 1¢ 9¢ $11.11 100
Virginia 4% ▼ 56 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 240
Nebraska 4% ▼ 95 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 100
Florida St. 3% 97¢ $1.03 200
Oklahoma 2% ▼ 28 4¢ $25.00 100
Penn St. 2% ▼ 25 4¢ $25.00 250
Washington 2% ▼ 5 4¢ $25.00 400
Arkansas 1% ▼ 8 93¢ $1.08 200
Arizona St. 1% ▼ 8 97¢ $1.03 200
Kansas St. 1% ▼ 8 94¢ $1.06 200
Colorado 1% ▼ 12 97¢ $1.03 400

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: College Football, Ranked Teams, AP Poll

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All college football ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.