Install
Pro Basketball Playoff Qualifiers (2026-27)
The odds
- Oklahoma City98%
- San Antonio96%
- New York89%
- Boston88%
- Minnesota88%▲ 1
- Denver86%
- Philadelphia85%
- Houston84%
- Detroit83%
- Cleveland80%
- Toronto75%▲ 1
- Los Angeles L75%▼ 1
18 more
- Miami73%
- Indiana67%
- Atlanta61%▼ 1
- Portland57%▼ 1
- Orlando56%
- Phoenix46%▼ 1
- Utah44%▼ 4
- Golden State44%▲ 2
- Washington36%▲ 2
- Charlotte35%▼ 2
- Dallas34%▲ 1
- Memphis21%▲ 5
- New Orleans17%▼ 1
- Chicago14%▲ 1
- Milwaukee10%▲ 1
- Los Angeles C10%
- Brooklyn8%
- Sacramento8%▼ 1
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | 98% | 96¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 438 | |
| San Antonio | 96% | 93¢ | 98¢ | $1.02 | 680 | |
| New York | 89% | 88¢ | 90¢ | $1.11 | 2.9K | |
| Boston | 88% | 86¢ | 89¢ | $1.12 | 7.2K | |
| Minnesota | 88% | ▲ 1 | 87¢ | 88¢ | $1.14 | 4.5K |
| Denver | 86% | 84¢ | 87¢ | $1.15 | 568 | |
| Philadelphia | 85% | 84¢ | 85¢ | $1.18 | 34.4K | |
| Houston | 84% | 82¢ | 86¢ | $1.16 | 3.7K | |
| Detroit | 83% | 82¢ | 84¢ | $1.19 | 2.6K | |
| Cleveland | 80% | 79¢ | 81¢ | $1.23 | 2.8K | |
| Toronto | 75% | ▲ 1 | 74¢ | 76¢ | $1.32 | 2.9K |
| Los Angeles L | 75% | ▼ 1 | 74¢ | 75¢ | $1.33 | 6.2K |
| Miami | 73% | 72¢ | 73¢ | $1.37 | 4.6K | |
| Indiana | 67% | 65¢ | 69¢ | $1.45 | 3.8K | |
| Atlanta | 61% | ▼ 1 | 60¢ | 62¢ | $1.61 | 2.7K |
| Portland | 57% | ▼ 1 | 55¢ | 60¢ | $1.67 | 6.0K |
| Orlando | 56% | 54¢ | 57¢ | $1.75 | 3.0K | |
| Phoenix | 46% | ▼ 1 | 44¢ | 48¢ | $2.08 | 4.1K |
| Utah | 44% | ▼ 4 | 43¢ | 44¢ | $2.27 | 26.4K |
| Golden State | 44% | ▲ 2 | 42¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | 19.4K |
| Washington | 36% | ▲ 2 | 34¢ | 37¢ | $2.70 | 62.0K |
| Charlotte | 35% | ▼ 2 | 30¢ | 39¢ | $2.56 | 16.9K |
| Dallas | 34% | ▲ 1 | 33¢ | 34¢ | $2.94 | 9.4K |
| Memphis | 21% | ▲ 5 | 19¢ | 23¢ | $4.35 | 7.1K |
| New Orleans | 17% | ▼ 1 | 16¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 4.3K |
| Chicago | 14% | ▲ 1 | 13¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | 11.5K |
| Milwaukee | 10% | ▲ 1 | 8¢ | 11¢ | $9.09 | 9.3K |
| Los Angeles C | 10% | 9¢ | 10¢ | $10.00 | 8.2K | |
| Brooklyn | 8% | 6¢ | 10¢ | $10.00 | 6.7K | |
| Sacramento | 8% | ▼ 1 | 6¢ | 9¢ | $11.11 | 9.4K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Pro Basketball Playoff Qualifiers, Oklahoma City, San Antonio
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All nba ›76ers vs. Knicks
Thunder vs. Spurs
Bucks vs. Wizards
Hornets vs. Nets
Timberwolves vs. Heat
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.