Pro Basketball Playoff Qualifiers (2026-27)

Kalshi Sports › NBA Closes Jun 1, 2027 · $3.5K today · $13K traded · $88.7K at stake · prices read 23 min ago

The odds

98%Oklahoma City
  • Oklahoma City98%
  • San Antonio96%
  • New York89%
  • Boston88%
  • Minnesota88%▲ 1
  • Denver86%
  • Philadelphia85%
  • Houston84%
  • Detroit83%
  • Cleveland80%
  • Toronto75%▲ 1
  • Los Angeles L75%▼ 1
18 more
  • Miami73%
  • Indiana67%
  • Atlanta61%▼ 1
  • Portland57%▼ 1
  • Orlando56%
  • Phoenix46%▼ 1
  • Utah44%▼ 4
  • Golden State44%▲ 2
  • Washington36%▲ 2
  • Charlotte35%▼ 2
  • Dallas34%▲ 1
  • Memphis21%▲ 5
  • New Orleans17%▼ 1
  • Chicago14%▲ 1
  • Milwaukee10%▲ 1
  • Los Angeles C10%
  • Brooklyn8%
  • Sacramento8%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Oklahoma City 98% 96¢ 99¢ $1.01 438
San Antonio 96% 93¢ 98¢ $1.02 680
New York 89% 88¢ 90¢ $1.11 2.9K
Boston 88% 86¢ 89¢ $1.12 7.2K
Minnesota 88% ▲ 1 87¢ 88¢ $1.14 4.5K
Denver 86% 84¢ 87¢ $1.15 568
Philadelphia 85% 84¢ 85¢ $1.18 34.4K
Houston 84% 82¢ 86¢ $1.16 3.7K
Detroit 83% 82¢ 84¢ $1.19 2.6K
Cleveland 80% 79¢ 81¢ $1.23 2.8K
Toronto 75% ▲ 1 74¢ 76¢ $1.32 2.9K
Los Angeles L 75% ▼ 1 74¢ 75¢ $1.33 6.2K
Miami 73% 72¢ 73¢ $1.37 4.6K
Indiana 67% 65¢ 69¢ $1.45 3.8K
Atlanta 61% ▼ 1 60¢ 62¢ $1.61 2.7K
Portland 57% ▼ 1 55¢ 60¢ $1.67 6.0K
Orlando 56% 54¢ 57¢ $1.75 3.0K
Phoenix 46% ▼ 1 44¢ 48¢ $2.08 4.1K
Utah 44% ▼ 4 43¢ 44¢ $2.27 26.4K
Golden State 44% ▲ 2 42¢ 45¢ $2.22 19.4K
Washington 36% ▲ 2 34¢ 37¢ $2.70 62.0K
Charlotte 35% ▼ 2 30¢ 39¢ $2.56 16.9K
Dallas 34% ▲ 1 33¢ 34¢ $2.94 9.4K
Memphis 21% ▲ 5 19¢ 23¢ $4.35 7.1K
New Orleans 17% ▼ 1 16¢ 18¢ $5.56 4.3K
Chicago 14% ▲ 1 13¢ 16¢ $6.25 11.5K
Milwaukee 10% ▲ 1 8¢ 11¢ $9.09 9.3K
Los Angeles C 10% 9¢ 10¢ $10.00 8.2K
Brooklyn 8% 6¢ 10¢ $10.00 6.7K
Sacramento 8% ▼ 1 6¢ 9¢ $11.11 9.4K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Pro Basketball Playoff Qualifiers, Oklahoma City, San Antonio

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All nba ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.