TBPN: Guests this year (Before 2027)

Kalshi Culture › TV & streaming Closes Jan 1, 2027 · $2.2K traded · $995 at stake · prices read 7 min ago

The odds

99%Sam Altman
  • Sam Altman99%
  • Marc Andreessen40%
  • Mark Cuban35%
  • Satya Nadella30%
  • Mark Zuckerberg24%▼ 1
  • Jamie Dimon11%
  • Dario Amodei7%

How the odds have moved

Sam Altman: 99% on Oct 20, 99% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Sam Altman 99% 97¢ $1.02 2.0K
Marc Andreessen 40% 35¢ 44¢ $2.27 74.00
Mark Cuban 35% 31¢ 39¢ $2.56 7.00
Satya Nadella 30% 25¢ 34¢ $2.94
Mark Zuckerberg 24% ▼ 1 20¢ 28¢ $3.57 464
Jamie Dimon 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67 4.00
Dario Amodei 7% 2¢ 11¢ $9.09 261

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: TBPN, Sam Altman, Marc Andreessen

Search ›

Related markets

All tv & streaming ›

#1 Searched TV Show on Google 2026?

26%Stranger Things
  • Stranger Things26%▼ 1
  • Euphoria26%
  • Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story9%
42 more
  • His & Hers6%
  • The Pitt5%
  • The Boys3%
  • Heated Rivalry3%▼ 2
  • Teach You a Lesson3%▲ 1
  • A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms3%
  • Swapped2%
  • Pluribus1%
  • Avatar: The Last Airbender1%
  • Love Island1%
  • Spider-Noir1%
  • The Testaments1%
  • Half Man1%
  • Wonder Man1%
  • The Comeback1%
  • Scrubs1%
  • Dancing with the Stars1%
  • Rooster1%
  • Bridgerton1%
  • The Traitors1%
  • Man on Fire1%
  • Lanterns1%
  • East of Eden1%
  • Neagley1%
  • Crystal Lake1%
  • Scarpetta1%
  • Doctor Foster1%
  • Malcolm in the Middle1%
  • Hacks1%
  • The Hunting Wives1%
  • Michael Jackson1%
  • I Will Find You1%
  • Elle1%
  • Blade Runner 20991%
  • Ms. Rachel1%
  • Fallout1%
  • Daredevil: Born Again1%
  • The Bear1%
  • Ted Lasso<1%
  • Widow's Bay<1%
  • House of the Dragon<1%
  • One Piece<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions