Jimmy Kimmel: Guests in 2026

Kalshi Culture › TV & streaming Closes Jan 1, 2027 · $6.1K traded · $2.9K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

30%Timothée Chalamet
  • Timothée Chalamet30%
  • Tom Holland30%
  • Harry Styles24%▲ 2
  • Scarlett Johansson21%▲ 1
  • Ariana Grande19%▲ 1
  • Jennifer Lawrence19%▲ 1
  • Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson19%
  • Taylor Swift17%▲ 1
  • Ryan Gosling14%▲ 1
  • Bad Bunny12%
  • Christopher Nolan11%
  • Beyoncé10%
18 more
  • Billie Eilish10%
  • Leonardo DiCaprio9%
  • Post Malone9%
  • Charli D’Amelio8%
  • MrBeast7%
  • Martin Scorsese7%
  • LeBron James6%
  • Lionel Messi6%
  • Drake5%
  • Rihanna5%
  • Kendrick Lamar5%
  • Travis Kelce5%
  • Simone Biles5%
  • Quentin Tarantino5%
  • Travis Scott5%
  • Kylie Jenner5%
  • Logan Paul5%
  • Stephen Curry5%

How the odds have moved

Timothée Chalamet: 32% on Oct 20, 30% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Kim Kardashian 95% ▼ 2 $1.05 1.3K
Timothée Chalamet 30% 29¢ 57¢ $1.75 2.2K
Tom Holland 30% 24¢ 61¢ $1.64 6.1K
Harry Styles 24% ▲ 2 20¢ 27¢ $3.70 2.8K
Scarlett Johansson 21% ▲ 1 17¢ 24¢ $4.17 245
Ariana Grande 19% ▲ 1 15¢ 23¢ $4.35 522
Jennifer Lawrence 19% ▲ 1 15¢ 22¢ $4.55 369
Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson 19% 17¢ 20¢ $5.00 4.5K
Taylor Swift 17% ▲ 1 13¢ 21¢ $4.76 597
Ryan Gosling 14% ▲ 1 12¢ 17¢ $5.88 1.9K
Bad Bunny 12% 8¢ 16¢ $6.25 402
Christopher Nolan 11% 7¢ 14¢ $7.14 585
Beyoncé 10% 6¢ 14¢ $7.14
Billie Eilish 10% 6¢ 14¢ $7.14 140
Leonardo DiCaprio 9% 5¢ 13¢ $7.69 193
Post Malone 9% 5¢ 13¢ $7.69 149
Charli D’Amelio 8% 4¢ 12¢ $8.33
MrBeast 7% 4¢ 10¢ $10.00 346
Martin Scorsese 7% 4¢ 9¢ $11.11 118
LeBron James 6% 2¢ 10¢ $10.00 121
Lionel Messi 6% 3¢ 9¢ $11.11 260
Drake 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 122
Rihanna 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 24.00
Kendrick Lamar 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 54.00
Travis Kelce 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 111
Simone Biles 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 1.00
Quentin Tarantino 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 71.00
Travis Scott 5% 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 331
Kylie Jenner 5% 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 152
Logan Paul 5% 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 148
Stephen Curry 5% 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 448

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Jimmy Kimmel, Timothée Chalamet, Tom Holland

Search ›

Related markets

All tv & streaming ›

#1 Searched TV Show on Google 2026?

26%Stranger Things
  • Stranger Things26%
  • Euphoria26%
  • Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story9%
42 more
  • His & Hers5%
  • The Pitt5%
  • The Boys3%
  • Heated Rivalry3%▼ 2
  • Teach You a Lesson3%▲ 1
  • A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms2%
  • Swapped2%
  • Lanterns1%
  • Avatar: The Last Airbender1%
  • Elle1%
  • Michael Jackson1%
  • The Bear1%
  • I Will Find You1%
  • Rooster1%
  • Ms. Rachel1%
  • The Comeback1%
  • Pluribus1%
  • The Traitors1%
  • Fallout1%
  • Daredevil: Born Again1%
  • Scrubs1%
  • Dancing with the Stars1%
  • Love Island1%
  • Ted Lasso1%▲ 1
  • Bridgerton1%
  • Spider-Noir1%
  • The Testaments1%
  • East of Eden1%
  • Half Man1%
  • Wonder Man1%
  • Crystal Lake1%
  • Scarpetta1%
  • Doctor Foster1%
  • Hacks1%
  • Man on Fire1%
  • Neagley1%
  • Blade Runner 20991%
  • Malcolm in the Middle1%
  • The Hunting Wives1%
  • Widow's Bay<1%
  • House of the Dragon<1%
  • One Piece<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions