Install
Men's Championship Game Qualifiers (2027 Championship Game)
The odds
- Missouri39%
- Loyola Chicago29%
- Syracuse28%▲ 21
- Grand Canyon28%
- Duke28%▲ 7
- Kansas27%
- Baylor27%
- Illinois27%
- UConn24%
- Arizona22%
- Michigan St.21%
- Texas20%
15 more
- Tennessee19%
- Miami (FL)18%
- Texas Tech16%
- UCLA16%
- Xavier15%
- North Carolina15%
- Florida St.15%
- Florida14%
- Michigan13%
- Gonzaga10%▲ 1
- St. John's6%▲ 1
- BYU6%▲ 1
- Arkansas4%
- Murray St.4%▲ 1
- Stanford2%
How the odds have moved
Missouri: 39% on Oct 20, 39% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri | 39% | 39¢ | $2.56 | 226 | ||
| Loyola Chicago | 29% | 29¢ | $3.45 | 50.00 | ||
| Syracuse | 28% | ▲ 21 | 2¢ | 13¢ | $7.69 | 165 |
| Grand Canyon | 28% | 29¢ | $3.45 | 84.00 | ||
| Duke | 28% | ▲ 7 | 23¢ | 32¢ | $3.13 | 796 |
| Kansas | 27% | 6¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 404 | |
| Baylor | 27% | 29¢ | $3.45 | 117 | ||
| Illinois | 27% | 2¢ | 59¢ | $1.69 | 10.00 | |
| UConn | 24% | 10¢ | 23¢ | $4.35 | 85.00 | |
| Arizona | 22% | 4¢ | 49¢ | $2.04 | 34.00 | |
| Michigan St. | 21% | 3¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 323 | |
| Texas | 20% | 7¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 76.00 | |
| Tennessee | 19% | 3¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 54.00 | |
| Miami (FL) | 18% | 2¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | 20.00 | |
| Texas Tech | 16% | 4¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 517 | |
| UCLA | 16% | 25¢ | $4.00 | 26.00 | ||
| Xavier | 15% | 29¢ | $3.45 | 59.00 | ||
| North Carolina | 15% | 2¢ | 39¢ | $2.56 | 76.00 | |
| Florida St. | 15% | 2¢ | 29¢ | $3.45 | 88.00 | |
| Florida | 14% | 15¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 1.0K | |
| Michigan | 13% | 12¢ | 13¢ | $7.69 | 1.9K | |
| Gonzaga | 10% | ▲ 1 | 5¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 31.00 |
| St. John's | 6% | ▲ 1 | 2¢ | 9¢ | $11.11 | 105 |
| BYU | 6% | ▲ 1 | 3¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | 193 |
| Arkansas | 4% | 2¢ | 49¢ | $2.04 | 221 | |
| Murray St. | 4% | ▲ 1 | 2¢ | 5¢ | $20.00 | 102 |
| Stanford | 2% | 29¢ | $3.45 | 126 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Men's Championship Game Qualifiers, Loyola Chicago
Search ›-
Volleyball Drops Five-Set Match To Loyola ChicagoGame Recap: Women's Volleyball | 10/24/2026 3:53:00 PM DAYTON – The University of Dayton volleyball team came up short against Loyola Chicago in a tough five-set match in the Frericks Center on Saturday afternoon (25-20, 21-25, 25-23… -
From March Madness miracles to a season opener in Rome: The story of Catholic college hoopsThe Dons. The Hoyas. The Zags. Rollie Massimino and his cigars. Lou Carnesecca and his outlandish sweaters. Sister Jean — a devoted fan and mentor of Loyola Chicago players even after she turned 100. The list could go on endlessly… -
Loyola Chicago Falls at George WashingtonLoyola University Chicago Athletics 10/25/2026 | 12 p.m. WASHINGTON, D.C. -- Loyola Chicago came up short at George Washington, 2-1, on Thursday, Oct. 22. The loss dropped the Ramblers to 6-3-7 overall and 3-1-4 in Atlantic 10 action. "It… -
#UDVB Welcomes Loyola Chicago For Matches This WeekendUniversity of Dayton Athletics Related Stories and Videos Thanks for visiting ! -
How to Watch Illinois Basketball vs Baylor Exhibition GameBoth Illinois and Baylor remain undefeated after one exhibition game apiece (for whatever that's worth). The Bears' win is undoubtedly more impressive, though. They went into enemy territory (of sorts) - the game was staged in Jacksonville… -
Women’s Soccer Welcomes Loyola Chicago, Travels to Fordham in Pivotal WeekGeorge Washington University Athletics Women’s Soccer Welcomes Loyola Chicago, Travels to Fordham in Pivotal Week 10/21/2026 9:10:00 AM | Women's Soccer -
Eric Musselman, USC land top hoops prospect from the state of New YorkThe USC Trojans and head men's basketball coach Eric Musselman are building quite the cross-country recruiting pipeline. On Wednesday, four-star small forward Josh Rivera from Archbishop Stepinac High School in White Plains, New York… -
ZW: A10 Women's Basketball Enters 2026-27 Campaign Full of TalentWASHINGTON – Morgan Paige enters her first season as head coach of the Loyola Chicago women’s basketball team and already her energy radiated through the Westin Hotel press conference room. GW Women’s Basketball to Retire Jonquel Jones #35… -
Class of 2027 Stepinac wing Josh Rivera commits to USCClass of 2027 wing Josh Rivera announced his commitment to USC on Wednesday at Arcbhishop Stepinac High School in White Plains, N.Y. The 6-foot-7 Rivera most recently visited Southern Cal, where his former Stepinac teammates Adonis and… -
Saint Louis and North Florida Battle to 1-1 Draw in Men’s Soccer MatchHome » Trending » Saint Louis and North Florida Battle to 1-1 Draw in Men’s Soccer Match In a thrilling matchup at Robert R. Hermann Stadium, the Saint Louis Billikens faced off against the North Florida Ospreys, resulting in a tightly… -
Men’s Soccer Hosts Duquesne and La Salle to Close Home SlateST. BONAVENTURE (5-5-3, 2-2-1 A10) vs. DUQUESNE (7-3-2, 4-1-0 A10) Wednesday, Oct. 21 – 6:00 p.m. St. Bonaventure, N.Y. – Marra Athletics Complex TV: ESPN+ ST. BONAVENTURE vs. LA SALLE (5-6-3, 1-2-2 A10) Saturday, Oct. 24 – 1:00 p.m. St… -
Billikens Battle North Florida to 1-1 DrawGame Recap: Men's Soccer | 10/20/2026 9:49:00 PM ST. LOUIS – Saint Louis scored on a second-half PK, but North Florida found a late equalizer as the Billikens and Ospreys played to a 1-1 draw Tuesday night in nonconference men's soccer…
Related markets
All college basketball ›Wizards vs. Bulls
Heat vs. Hornets
Grizzlies vs. Warriors
Bulls vs. Bucks
Knicks vs. Celtics
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions