Men's Round of 16 Qualifiers (2027 Round of 16)

Kalshi Sports › College basketball Closes May 2, 2027 · $17 today · $2.4K traded · $2K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

81%Duke
  • Duke81%
  • Alabama75%
  • Florida72%▼ 1
  • Illinois69%
  • UConn65%
  • Loyola Chicago59%
  • Syracuse59%
  • Kansas59%
  • Arkansas56%
  • Texas55%
  • Arizona54%▲ 1
  • Vanderbilt53%
32 more
  • Texas Tech51%
  • Louisville51%
  • Tennessee49%
  • Nebraska48%
  • Michigan St.47%▲ 3
  • Gonzaga46%▼ 42
  • Cincinnati42%
  • Indiana40%
  • Michigan39%
  • Kentucky39%
  • St. John's38%▼ 1
  • Houston34%
  • Baylor34%
  • Miami (FL)33%
  • Texas A&M32%
  • UCLA30%
  • Villanova28%▼ 1
  • BYU28%
  • Missouri28%
  • North Carolina27%
  • Purdue26%
  • Wisconsin25%
  • USC23%▼ 1
  • Xavier22%
  • Iowa22%
  • Florida St.21%
  • San Diego St.21%
  • West Virginia21%
  • Ole Miss20%
  • LSU17%
  • Virginia7%
  • Iowa St.6%

How the odds have moved

Duke: 81% on Oct 20, 81% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Duke 81% 67¢ 82¢ $1.22 36.00
Alabama 75% 41¢ 52¢ $1.92 178
Florida 72% ▼ 1 69¢ 75¢ $1.33 152
Illinois 69% 51¢ 65¢ $1.54 215
UConn 65% 62¢ 67¢ $1.49 535
Loyola Chicago 59% 15¢ $6.67
Syracuse 59% 17¢ $5.88 41.00
Kansas 59% 44¢ 72¢ $1.39 19.00
Arkansas 56% 43¢ 65¢ $1.54 79.00
Texas 55% 51¢ 58¢ $1.72 57.00
Arizona 54% ▲ 1 53¢ 64¢ $1.56 230
Vanderbilt 53% 9¢ 37¢ $2.70 134
Texas Tech 51% 42¢ 59¢ $1.69 219
Louisville 51% 50¢ 51¢ $1.96 12.00
Tennessee 49% 33¢ 44¢ $2.27 368
Nebraska 48% 16¢ 33¢ $3.03 18.00
Michigan St. 47% ▲ 3 44¢ 50¢ $2.00 51.00
Gonzaga 46% ▼ 42 41¢ 51¢ $1.96 39.00
Cincinnati 42% 6¢ 36¢ $2.78 156
Indiana 40% 4¢ 27¢ $3.70 2.00
Michigan 39% 20¢ 34¢ $2.94 709
Kentucky 39% 8¢ 32¢ $3.13 31.00
St. John's 38% ▼ 1 35¢ 41¢ $2.44 14.00
Houston 34% 26¢ 56¢ $1.79 38.00
Baylor 34% 19¢ 49¢ $2.04 3.00
Miami (FL) 33% 34¢ 88¢ $1.14 255
Texas A&M 32% 2¢ 30¢ $3.33 3.00
UCLA 30% 25¢ 34¢ $2.94
Villanova 28% ▼ 1 25¢ 32¢ $3.13 484
BYU 28% 8¢ 38¢ $2.63 12.00
Missouri 28% 4¢ 24¢ $4.17 663
North Carolina 27% 6¢ 24¢ $4.17 138
Purdue 26% 6¢ 30¢ $3.33 169
Wisconsin 25% 3¢ 23¢ $4.35 38.00
USC 23% ▼ 1 20¢ 25¢ $4.00 38.00
Xavier 22% 2¢ 20¢ $5.00 45.00
Iowa 22% 2¢ 24¢ $4.17 22.00
Florida St. 21% 1¢ 19¢ $5.26 92.00
San Diego St. 21% 1¢ 21¢ $4.76 115
West Virginia 21% 2¢ 23¢ $4.35 116
Ole Miss 20% 2¢ 19¢ $5.26 48.00
LSU 17% 4¢ 24¢ $4.17 20.00
Virginia 7% 50¢ 88¢ $1.14 1.00
Iowa St. 6% 35¢ 49¢ $2.04 1.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Men's Round of Qualifiers

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All college basketball ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions