Install
Men's Round of 16 Qualifiers (2027 Round of 16)
The odds
- Duke81%
- Alabama75%
- Florida72%▼ 1
- Illinois69%
- UConn65%
- Loyola Chicago59%
- Syracuse59%
- Kansas59%
- Arkansas56%
- Texas55%
- Arizona54%▲ 1
- Vanderbilt53%
32 more
- Texas Tech51%
- Louisville51%
- Tennessee49%
- Nebraska48%
- Michigan St.47%▲ 3
- Gonzaga46%▼ 42
- Cincinnati42%
- Indiana40%
- Michigan39%
- Kentucky39%
- St. John's38%▼ 1
- Houston34%
- Baylor34%
- Miami (FL)33%
- Texas A&M32%
- UCLA30%
- Villanova28%▼ 1
- BYU28%
- Missouri28%
- North Carolina27%
- Purdue26%
- Wisconsin25%
- USC23%▼ 1
- Xavier22%
- Iowa22%
- Florida St.21%
- San Diego St.21%
- West Virginia21%
- Ole Miss20%
- LSU17%
- Virginia7%
- Iowa St.6%
How the odds have moved
Duke: 81% on Oct 20, 81% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duke | 81% | 67¢ | 82¢ | $1.22 | 36.00 | |
| Alabama | 75% | 41¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | 178 | |
| Florida | 72% | ▼ 1 | 69¢ | 75¢ | $1.33 | 152 |
| Illinois | 69% | 51¢ | 65¢ | $1.54 | 215 | |
| UConn | 65% | 62¢ | 67¢ | $1.49 | 535 | |
| Loyola Chicago | 59% | 15¢ | $6.67 | |||
| Syracuse | 59% | 17¢ | $5.88 | 41.00 | ||
| Kansas | 59% | 44¢ | 72¢ | $1.39 | 19.00 | |
| Arkansas | 56% | 43¢ | 65¢ | $1.54 | 79.00 | |
| Texas | 55% | 51¢ | 58¢ | $1.72 | 57.00 | |
| Arizona | 54% | ▲ 1 | 53¢ | 64¢ | $1.56 | 230 |
| Vanderbilt | 53% | 9¢ | 37¢ | $2.70 | 134 | |
| Texas Tech | 51% | 42¢ | 59¢ | $1.69 | 219 | |
| Louisville | 51% | 50¢ | 51¢ | $1.96 | 12.00 | |
| Tennessee | 49% | 33¢ | 44¢ | $2.27 | 368 | |
| Nebraska | 48% | 16¢ | 33¢ | $3.03 | 18.00 | |
| Michigan St. | 47% | ▲ 3 | 44¢ | 50¢ | $2.00 | 51.00 |
| Gonzaga | 46% | ▼ 42 | 41¢ | 51¢ | $1.96 | 39.00 |
| Cincinnati | 42% | 6¢ | 36¢ | $2.78 | 156 | |
| Indiana | 40% | 4¢ | 27¢ | $3.70 | 2.00 | |
| Michigan | 39% | 20¢ | 34¢ | $2.94 | 709 | |
| Kentucky | 39% | 8¢ | 32¢ | $3.13 | 31.00 | |
| St. John's | 38% | ▼ 1 | 35¢ | 41¢ | $2.44 | 14.00 |
| Houston | 34% | 26¢ | 56¢ | $1.79 | 38.00 | |
| Baylor | 34% | 19¢ | 49¢ | $2.04 | 3.00 | |
| Miami (FL) | 33% | 34¢ | 88¢ | $1.14 | 255 | |
| Texas A&M | 32% | 2¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 3.00 | |
| UCLA | 30% | 25¢ | 34¢ | $2.94 | ||
| Villanova | 28% | ▼ 1 | 25¢ | 32¢ | $3.13 | 484 |
| BYU | 28% | 8¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | 12.00 | |
| Missouri | 28% | 4¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | 663 | |
| North Carolina | 27% | 6¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | 138 | |
| Purdue | 26% | 6¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 169 | |
| Wisconsin | 25% | 3¢ | 23¢ | $4.35 | 38.00 | |
| USC | 23% | ▼ 1 | 20¢ | 25¢ | $4.00 | 38.00 |
| Xavier | 22% | 2¢ | 20¢ | $5.00 | 45.00 | |
| Iowa | 22% | 2¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | 22.00 | |
| Florida St. | 21% | 1¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 92.00 | |
| San Diego St. | 21% | 1¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 115 | |
| West Virginia | 21% | 2¢ | 23¢ | $4.35 | 116 | |
| Ole Miss | 20% | 2¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 48.00 | |
| LSU | 17% | 4¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | 20.00 | |
| Virginia | 7% | 50¢ | 88¢ | $1.14 | 1.00 | |
| Iowa St. | 6% | 35¢ | 49¢ | $2.04 | 1.00 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Men's Round of Qualifiers
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All college basketball ›Chelsea FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur FC
LoL: Top Esports vs G2 Esports (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage
LoL: Dplus KIA vs Movistar KOI (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage
Wizards vs. Bulls
Heat vs. Hornets
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions