Lowe's comparable sales growth in Q3 (comparable sales growth in Q3 2026)

Kalshi Finance › Companies Closes Mar 18, 2027 · $2.5K traded · $430 at stake · prices read 78 min ago

The odds

0.12%high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as 0.12%.

  • Reaches -2%97%
  • Reaches -1.5%96%
  • Reaches -1%90%
  • Reaches -0.5%80%
  • Reaches 0%56%
  • Reaches 0.5%31%
  • Reaches 1%15%
  • Reaches 1.5%9%

How the odds have moved

Reaches -0.5%: 80% on Oct 20, 80% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Above -2% 97% 93¢ $1.04 196
Above -1.5% 96% 92¢ 99¢ $1.01 457
Above -1% 90% 85¢ 95¢ $1.05 162
Above -0.5% 80% 75¢ 85¢ $1.18
Above 0% 56% 51¢ 61¢ $1.64 3.0K
Above 0.5% 31% 26¢ 36¢ $2.78
Above 1% 15% 10¢ 20¢ $5.00 450
Above 1.5% 9% 4¢ 14¢ $7.14 150
Above 2% 5% 1¢ 9¢ $11.11 86.00
Above 2.5% 4% 8¢ $12.50
Above 3% 3% 6¢ $16.67 76.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Lowe

Search ›
  • Netflix Sets Release Date for Rob Lowe Documentary ‘The Outsider’Variety · 4 days agoVariety Netflix Sets Release Date for Rob Lowe Documentary ‘The Outsider’ Netflix is gearing up for a Rob-Lowe-filled holiday season with the release of the actor’s documentary, “Rob Lowe: The Outsider,” and new video episodes of his…
  • Obama ‘besmirching his brand' by defending Omar: Tiana Lowe DoescherWashington Examiner · 4 days agoWashington Examiner is a news organization based in Washington, D.C., covering Congress, the White House, national security, the courts and elections, with breaking news, investigative reporting and conservative analysis. It publishes a…
  • Trump’s NIH women’s health office could save lives: Tiana Lowe DoescherWashington Examiner · 4 days agoWashington Examiner Washington Examiner economics columnist Tiana Lowe Doescher said President Donald Trump’s order creating a women’s health office at the National Institutes of Health could save lives. “This is sort of a clinical answer…
  • Zack Gelof Could Be a Brandon Lowe Replacement for the PiratesYahoo Sports · 5 days agoReplacing Lowe won't be easy. He was worth nearly +5.0 fWAR this season. However, they should check in with the Athletics and see if they can trade for infielder Zack Gelof as a potential replacement if Lowe leaves. Gelof is coming off a…
  • Field View: Nathaniel Lowe's RBI singleMLB.com · 5 days agoMLB.com Field View: Nathaniel Lowe's RBI single Check out this unique angle of Nathaniel Lowe's RBI single in the top of the 6th inning to get the Guardians on the board in Game 6 of the ALCS
  • Netflix Nabs ‘Literally! With Rob Lowe’ Video Podcast and a Documentary About ‘St. Elmo’s Fire’ StarThe Hollywood Reporter · 4 days agoLowe also stars in the previously announced Netflix holiday-comedy film 'In a Holidaze,' based on the novel by Christina Lauren. “It’s like people only do things because they get paid. And that’s just really sad.” — Garth (Dana Carvey) to…
  • James Lowe in the kitchen at TOWNrestaurantonline.co.uk · 4 days agoThe former Lyle’s chef is understood to be working at the restaurant for a few days a week for the next few months, helping develop new dishes. He will also be involved with some guest chef and collaboration dinners that are being planned…
  • Better Buy: Home Depot or Lowe's?The Motley Fool · 5 days agoThese are two of the best home improvement retailers in the world. The home improvement industry is struggling for growth in 2026. Motley Fool Stock Advisor’s Latest Pick Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations…
  • Nathaniel Lowe nabs Chandler Simpson at homeMLB.com · 7 days agoMLB.com Nathaniel Lowe nabs Chandler Simpson at home Nathaniel Lowe picks off Chandler Simpson at home with a perfectly timed throw in the top of the 6th inning
  • Netflix Partners With Rob Lowe on Documentary, Brings Podcast to the PlatformTheWrap · 4 days ago“Rob Lowe: The Outsider” will premiere in November, followed by “Literally! With Rob Lowe” in December Rob Lowe is strengthening his relationship with Netflix. The streamer announced a documentary and a podcast from the movie and TV star…
  • Brandon Lowe’s Gold Glove Contention Highlights Major GrowthYahoo Sports · 7 days agoBrandon Lowe had a career year with the Pittsburgh Pirates in more ways than one. The 32-year-old's impact in the lineup was just what the Pirates were hoping for when they traded for him last offseason. Lowe slugged 35 home runs, which is…
  • Home Depot vs. Lowe’s: Higher Yield or Faster Dividend Growth?24/7 Wall St. · 5 days agoOne retailer hands retirees a bigger check today while the other quietly positions itself to deliver faster raises for years to come, and frozen housing makes picking the wrong one a costly mistake. Home Depot (NYSE:HD | HD Price…

Related markets

All companies ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.