Install
Golfers to Compete in a LIV Golf Tournament in Q1 2027
The odds
- Anthony Kim54%
- Bryson DeChambeau47%▼ 2
- Cameron Smith43%
- Dustin Johnson37%
- Thomas Detry30%
- Elvis Smylie12%
- Sergio Garcia12%
- Byeong Hun An10%
- Dean Burmester10%
- Phil Mickelson9%
- David Puig9%
- Joaquin Niemann6%▼ 6
3 more
- Abraham Ancer6%
- Jon Rahm5%
- Tyrrell Hatton4%
How the odds have moved
Anthony Kim: 59% on Oct 20, 54% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Kim | 54% | 1¢ | 99¢ | $1.01 | 5.0K | |
| Bryson DeChambeau | 47% | ▼ 2 | 45¢ | 49¢ | $2.04 | 11.0K |
| Cameron Smith | 43% | 6¢ | 97¢ | $1.03 | 4.3K | |
| Dustin Johnson | 37% | 13¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | 4.5K | |
| Thomas Detry | 30% | 1¢ | 25¢ | $4.00 | 1.0K | |
| Elvis Smylie | 12% | 12¢ | 31¢ | $3.23 | 1.8K | |
| Sergio Garcia | 12% | 5¢ | 23¢ | $4.35 | 1.9K | |
| Byeong Hun An | 10% | 10¢ | 44¢ | $2.27 | 1.2K | |
| Dean Burmester | 10% | 6¢ | 34¢ | $2.94 | 2.7K | |
| Phil Mickelson | 9% | 1¢ | 66¢ | $1.52 | 2.8K | |
| David Puig | 9% | 6¢ | 12¢ | $8.33 | 4.0K | |
| Joaquin Niemann | 6% | ▼ 6 | 6¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 3.4K |
| Abraham Ancer | 6% | 1¢ | 10¢ | $10.00 | 1.2K | |
| Jon Rahm | 5% | 1¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | 7.6K | |
| Tyrrell Hatton | 4% | 1¢ | 7¢ | $14.29 | 5.0K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: LIV Golf Tournament, Golfers, Compete
Search ›-
Tigersharks compete at Reno meetSaturday, October 24, 2026 The Carson Tigersharks swim club competed at the King of the Hill Swim Meet, Oct. 16-18, in Reno. Ruth Trzesniewski posted a new Far Western Championship qualifying time in the 200 freestyle with a 2:10.31… -
Gonzaga Women's Rowing Competes at Head of the AmericanHead of the American Gonzaga Women's Rowing Competes at Head of the American 10/24/2026 10:14:00 PM | Women's Rowing In the women's collegiate eight, Gonzaga's A boat finished fifth overall with a time of 18:28.0, while the Bulldogs' B… -
Women's Rowing Competes at Head of the FishUnion College Athletics Related Stories and Videos Thanks for visiting ! - MLBx Mumbai 2026: Winners, participants and full result of the inaugural baseball competion featuring Indian cricketersThe New York Yankees side featuring former India T20 captain Suryakumar Yadav won the inaugural MLBx Mumbai. Six Indian cricketers took part across four teams at the Andheri Sports Complex. MLBx is a mixed 3-on-3 format scoring points for…
-
Three Lehigh Boats Compete at the Head of the Charles RegattaLehigh men's and women's rowing traveled north this past weekend to compete at the Head of the Charles Regatta. The women raced in the club fours and eights ... Head of the Charles Three Lehigh Boats Compete at the Head of the Charles… -
Kansas to compete in the Stanford Intercollegiate, Oct. 16-18Fresh off of a team victory at the Marilynn Smith Invitational, Kansas women's golf will travel to Stanford, California for the PlayForHer Stanford Invitatio... Kansas to compete in the Stanford Intercollegiate, Oct. 16-18 10/15/2026… -
Liverpool & Chelsea competing to sign "special talent" their rivals let goLiverpool and Chelsea are reportedly both among the big clubs interested in a potential transfer move for Brighton’s impressive young centre-back Luka Vuskovic. The 19-year-old has been a top performer in the Premier League since his… -
Maintaining Distinctive Thai Golf MarketThailand has a reputation as one of Asia’s premier golf destinations. From where you sit, what does that mean in practice for course managers? That is a very different operating environment from a course that serves primarily local members… - LIV Golf's latest bankruptcy filing shows PGA Tour star signed intent to play in 2022The 2022 Open Championship was the apex of pro golf's civil war. At least, the first. The PGA Tour was scrambling to retain talent as LIV Golf, then backed by the Saudi Arabian Public Investment Fund, worked to woo big names to their side…
-
LIV Golf paid $15 million to retain executives before filing for bankruptcy, court records showLIV Golf paid $15.6 million to retain seven of its executives, including $6.375 million to CEO Scott O'Neil, in the months between Saudi Arabia's sovereign wealth fund saying it was ending financial support and LIV filing for Chapter 11… -
Josh Diggons to Compete for Team USA at World Rowing ChampionshipsPHILADELPHIA — Drexel alumnus, Josh Diggons '24, will compete for Team USA at the 2026 World Rowing Championships in Amsterdam, Netherlands. Diggons will rac... Josh Diggons to Compete for Team USA at World Rowing Championships 7/30/2026… -
Max Verstappen reveals extent of spinal damage after years of competing in F1Four-time Formula One world champion Max Verstappen has revealed the extent of the physical toll of competing at the highest level, saying medical examinations have uncovered concerning damage to the lower part of his spine after years of…
Related markets
All golf ›FC Barcelona vs. Real Madrid CF
Pistons vs. 76ers
Chelsea FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur FC
Wizards vs. Bulls
Grizzlies vs. Kings
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions