KalshiCulture › MusicCloses Dec 30, 2027 · $24.9K traded · $3.9K at stake · prices read 61 min ago
The odds
37%Noah Kahan
Noah Kahan37%
The Strokes27%
Zach Bryan25%
Paramore19%
Pearl Jam18%
My Chemical Romance18%
Lorde18%
Vampire Weekend18%
Post Malone18%
Tyler, The Creator18%
Lana Del Rey17%
Tyler Childers17%
18 more
The Black Keys14%
Billie Eilish14%
Chappell Roan14%
The Lumineers14%
Jack Harlow14%
Green Day13%
Dua Lipa13%
Travis Scott13%
Kacey Musgraves13%
Blink-18212%
Boygenius12%
Cage the Elephant11%
Luke Combs11%
Sabrina Carpenter10%
SZA10%
Glass Animals10%
Kendrick Lamar10%
Fall Out Boy8%
How the odds have moved
Noah Kahan: 37% on Oct 20, 37% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Noah Kahan
37%
36¢
37¢
$2.70
9.2K
The Strokes
27%
26¢
27¢
$3.70
17.9K
Zach Bryan
25%
24¢
25¢
$4.00
10.2K
Paramore
19%
18¢
19¢
$5.26
8.4K
Pearl Jam
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
My Chemical Romance
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
352
Lorde
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
Vampire Weekend
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
7.5K
Post Malone
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
6.8K
Tyler, The Creator
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
Lana Del Rey
17%
16¢
17¢
$5.88
6.7K
Tyler Childers
17%
16¢
17¢
$5.88
11.6K
The Black Keys
14%
14¢
15¢
$6.67
Billie Eilish
14%
14¢
15¢
$6.67
1.2K
Chappell Roan
14%
14¢
15¢
$6.67
The Lumineers
14%
14¢
15¢
$6.67
5.0K
Jack Harlow
14%
13¢
14¢
$7.14
9.7K
Green Day
13%
12¢
13¢
$7.69
67.00
Dua Lipa
13%
12¢
13¢
$7.69
Travis Scott
13%
12¢
13¢
$7.69
Kacey Musgraves
13%
12¢
13¢
$7.69
123
Blink-182
12%
11¢
12¢
$8.33
4.5K
Boygenius
12%
11¢
12¢
$8.33
9.4K
Cage the Elephant
11%
10¢
11¢
$9.09
370
Luke Combs
11%
10¢
11¢
$9.09
562
Sabrina Carpenter
10%
9¢
10¢
$10.00
5.9K
SZA
10%
9¢
10¢
$10.00
3.2K
Glass Animals
10%
9¢
10¢
$10.00
7.9K
Kendrick Lamar
10%
9¢
10¢
$10.00
5.1K
Fall Out Boy
8%
7¢
8¢
$12.50
15.1K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Headliners Boston Calling Music Festival, Boston Calling Music Festival, Noah Kahan
Noah Kahan sends fans wild with Taylor Swift collab 'easter egg'Geo News · 4 days agoPublished October 22, 2026 Noah Kahan sent fans into a frenzy with a glimpse of a Taylor Swift collaboration, after initially sparking the speculations earlier this year. The 29-year-old indie folk musician took to social media and posted…
Insomnia linked to 26% higher risk of strokeEarth.com · 30 h agoA major review links insomnia to a 26% higher stroke risk, along with depression, dementia and hospital admissions, but causation remains unclear. A bad night’s sleep usually feels like a problem for the next day. When sleeplessness keeps…
What happens inside the brain during a stroke?The Hindu · 38 h agoThe first few hours of a stroke determine how damaged the brain can become. Knowing the signs and seeking timely medical help is crucial What happens inside the brain during a stroke? left The effects of a stroke vary, depending on the…
Metabolically unhealthy obesity linked to diabetes and stroke in older Chinese adultsBIOENGINEER.ORG · 22 h agoA nationally representative cohort study of older Chinese adults found that metabolically unhealthy obesity was associated with incident diabetes and stroke, while sarcopenic obesity was associated with incident cardiovascular disease…
Circadian-Linked Endothelial State Offers New Clue to Stroke RecoveryBIOENGINEER.ORG · 42 h agoA newly identified PI16-expressing reactive endothelial cell state with strong circadian gene activity supports neuronal survival and reduces brain injury in mouse models of ischemic stroke. Circadian-Linked Endothelial State Offers New…
Breathing Exercises Cut Pneumonia Risk by Nearly 60 Percent in Stroke SurvivorsBIOENGINEER.ORG · 42 h agoStroke survivors may soon be prescribed something deceptively simple to protect their lungs: structured breathing exercises against resistance. A new systematic review and meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials, published in…
Phoebe Bridgers, the Strokes, and Gracie Abrams to play SNLAlternative Press Magazine · 2 days agoSaturday Night Live has released the next set of musical guests for November. Druski will host the first week of November with the Strokes performing for the fifth time, and Phoebe Bridgers will return to the stage — following her famous…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions