Video games released this year (2026)

Kalshi Culture › Video games Closes Jan 2, 2027 · $3 today · $36.2K traded · $22.7K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

100%Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4100%
  • Phantom Blade Zero99%
  • Grand Theft Auto VI96%▼ 1
  • The Duskbloods64%
  • Iron Man5%
  • Light No Fire4%▼ 1
  • Half-Life 34%▼ 1
  • Haunted Chocolatier4%
  • Squadron 424%
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake #33%▲ 1
  • ARK 23%
  • Super Mario Galaxy 32%
2 more
  • Kingdom Hearts 42%
  • The Elder Scrolls 62%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4 100% 99¢ 2.4K
✓ Wolverine 99% $1.01 2.5K
✓ Control Resonant 99% $1.01 6.3K
✓ Gears of War E-Day 99% $1.01 4.8K
Phantom Blade Zero 99% 98¢ $1.01 957
Grand Theft Auto VI 96% ▼ 1 95¢ 97¢ $1.03 9.3K
The Duskbloods 64% 38¢ 84¢ $1.19 3.7K
Iron Man 5% 3¢ 6¢ $16.67 3.2K
Light No Fire 4% ▼ 1 3¢ 5¢ $20.00 8.7K
Half-Life 3 4% ▼ 1 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 104.4K
Haunted Chocolatier 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 2.6K
Squadron 42 4% 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 72.8K
Final Fantasy VII Remake #3 3% ▲ 1 1¢ 5¢ $20.00 27.3K
ARK 2 3% 1¢ 4¢ $25.00 2.1K
Super Mario Galaxy 3 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 5.6K
Kingdom Hearts 4 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 16.6K
The Elder Scrolls 6 2% 3¢ $33.33 7.4K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Phantom Blade Zero, Grand Theft Auto VI

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All video games ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.