What will Target say during their next earnings call? (Nov 18, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Dec 2 · $9 today · $572 traded · $505 at stake · prices read 11 h ago

The odds

89%Target Plus
  • Target Plus89%
  • Back to School87%
  • Beauty (3+ times)86%
  • Fun 10184%
  • Roundel83%
  • Circle 36079%
  • Revenue78%
  • Remodel (3+ times)77%
  • Tariff77%▲ 1
  • OpenAI / Open AI44%
  • PetaJane / Peta Jane38%▲ 1
  • Inflation27%▼ 1
2 more
  • Competition14%▲ 1
  • SNAP / Food Stamp4%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Target Plus 89% 88¢ 90¢ $1.11 55.00
Back to School 87% 84¢ 90¢ $1.11 21.00
Beauty (3+ times) 86% 82¢ 90¢ $1.11 115
Fun 101 84% 79¢ 89¢ $1.12 144
Roundel 83% 78¢ 88¢ $1.14 124
Circle 360 79% 74¢ 84¢ $1.19 1.00
Revenue 78% 73¢ 83¢ $1.20 1.00
Remodel (3+ times) 77% 72¢ 82¢ $1.22 24.00
Tariff 77% ▲ 1 72¢ 81¢ $1.23 12.00
OpenAI / Open AI 44% 30¢ 44¢ $2.27 104
PetaJane / Peta Jane 38% ▲ 1 33¢ 43¢ $2.33 221
Inflation 27% ▼ 1 22¢ 32¢ $3.13 80.00
Competition 14% ▲ 1 9¢ 18¢ $5.56
SNAP / Food Stamp 4% 1¢ 7¢ $14.29 1.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Target, Target Plus

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will SpaceX say during their next earnings call? (Nov 4, 2026)

99%Starship
  • Starship99%▲ 1
  • Starlink99%▲ 1
  • Grok98%
19 more
  • Cursor97%
  • Data Center92%▲ 2
  • Tesla86%▲ 5
  • Starmind82%▼ 3
  • Moon81%▲ 2
  • Anthropic / OpenAI79%
  • Starbase76%▼ 5
  • Colossus76%▼ 3
  • NVIDIA71%▲ 2
  • Artemis61%▼ 3
  • Starshield46%▼ 3
  • NASA42%▲ 7
  • China / Chinese38%▼ 15
  • Mars37%▼ 14
  • Unlock / Lock Up26%▼ 2
  • ISS / International Space Station25%▲ 11
  • T-Mobile23%▼ 3
  • Combine / Combining22%▲ 6
  • Trump17%▲ 3
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $3.3K today

What will Netflix say during their next earnings call? (Oct 20, 2026)

96%Live Event
  • Live Event96%
  • Acquisition95%
  • Competition92%▲ 1
17 more
  • Partnership82%▲ 1
  • Podcast82%▼ 1
  • NFL75%
  • Price Change / Price Point74%▼ 3
  • YouTube70%▼ 4
  • Subscriber66%▼ 2
  • Gaming64%▼ 3
  • World Cup57%▼ 5
  • KPop Demon Hunters47%▲ 2
  • TikTok / Short Form45%▼ 18
  • Restructuring / Reorganization39%▼ 20
  • Hollywood35%▼ 2
  • Paramount34%▲ 1
  • Profitable28%
  • Ad-Supported26%▼ 3
  • Layoff / Laid Off / Job Cuts26%▼ 24
  • Headcount21%▼ 7
KalshiCloses Feb 1, 2027 · $2.2K today

What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

98%Robotaxi
  • Robotaxi98%▲ 6
  • Cybercab97%▲ 1
  • Roadster94%▲ 3
22 more
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation94%▼ 1
  • Semi91%
  • Terafab89%▲ 1
  • Solar87%
  • SpaceX / xAI85%
  • China76%▼ 1
  • Tariff70%
  • Competition69%▲ 2
  • Samsung69%▲ 5
  • Afford / Affordable68%
  • Megapack 363%▲ 4
  • Supercharger / Super Charger62%▲ 1
  • Grok (3+ times)59%▲ 1
  • Intel44%
  • Safety Monitor36%▲ 5
  • Merge / Merger33%▼ 4
  • Miami33%▼ 1
  • Cybertruck32%▼ 12
  • Waymo31%▼ 1
  • Gigafactory29%
  • Six-Seater / Six-Seat20%▼ 1
  • Iran / Middle East14%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.6K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.