What will American Express say during their next earnings call? (Oct 23, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Jan 21, 2027 · $303 today · $4K traded · $3.6K at stake · prices read 18 min ago

The odds

98%NII / Net Interest Income
  • NII / Net Interest Income98%
  • Millennial96%
  • Platinum (3+ times)96%
  • Lounge84%
  • NFL69%▲ 1
  • Amazon55%
  • Regulation / Regulatory51%▲ 1
  • OpenAI / ChatGPT39%▼ 8
  • Currency24%▼ 6
  • Basel12%
  • Spending Trend12%
  • Stablecoin7%▼ 1
2 more
  • Blockchain6%▼ 1
  • Coinbase3%

How the odds have moved

NII / Net Interest Income: 98% on Oct 20, 98% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
NII / Net Interest Income 98% 97¢ 98¢ $1.02 936
Millennial 96% 94¢ 98¢ $1.02 1.1K
Platinum (3+ times) 96% 95¢ 96¢ $1.04 811
Lounge 84% 82¢ 86¢ $1.16 94.00
NFL 69% ▲ 1 67¢ 71¢ $1.41 531
Amazon 55% 51¢ 59¢ $1.69 123
Regulation / Regulatory 51% ▲ 1 48¢ 53¢ $1.89 693
OpenAI / ChatGPT 39% ▼ 8 37¢ 41¢ $2.44 783
Currency 24% ▼ 6 20¢ 28¢ $3.57 511
Basel 12% 8¢ 16¢ $6.25 92.00
Spending Trend 12% 9¢ 15¢ $6.67 113
Stablecoin 7% ▼ 1 3¢ 11¢ $9.09 1.00
Blockchain 6% ▼ 1 2¢ 9¢ $11.11 220
Coinbase 3% 1¢ 4¢ $25.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: American Express

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will SpaceX say during their next earnings call? (Nov 4, 2026)

99%Starship
  • Starship99%▲ 1
  • Starlink99%▲ 1
  • Grok98%
19 more
  • Cursor97%
  • Data Center92%▲ 2
  • Tesla85%▲ 4
  • Starmind82%▼ 3
  • Moon81%▲ 1
  • Anthropic / OpenAI79%
  • Starbase76%▼ 5
  • Colossus76%▼ 2
  • NVIDIA71%▲ 2
  • ISS / International Space Station45%▲ 32
  • China / Chinese44%▼ 10
  • Artemis43%▼ 21
  • NASA42%▲ 7
  • Mars38%▼ 29
  • Unlock / Lock Up26%▼ 2
  • T-Mobile24%
  • Combine / Combining23%▲ 8
  • Starshield19%▼ 31
  • Trump18%▲ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $3.7K today

What will Netflix say during their next earnings call? (Oct 20, 2026)

96%Live Event
  • Live Event96%
  • Acquisition95%
  • Competition92%▲ 1
17 more
  • Podcast84%▲ 1
  • Partnership77%▼ 5
  • Price Change / Price Point76%▼ 1
  • NFL75%
  • YouTube70%▼ 4
  • Subscriber66%▼ 3
  • Gaming62%▼ 4
  • World Cup61%▼ 1
  • TikTok / Short Form45%▼ 18
  • KPop Demon Hunters42%▼ 4
  • Restructuring / Reorganization39%▼ 20
  • Hollywood38%▼ 1
  • Paramount31%▼ 3
  • Profitable30%▲ 1
  • Ad-Supported27%▼ 2
  • Headcount21%▼ 7
  • Layoff / Laid Off / Job Cuts20%▼ 31
KalshiCloses Feb 1, 2027 · $2.4K today

What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

98%Robotaxi
  • Robotaxi98%▲ 7
  • Cybercab97%▲ 1
  • Roadster94%▲ 3
22 more
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation94%▼ 1
  • Semi91%
  • Terafab89%▲ 1
  • Solar87%
  • SpaceX / xAI85%
  • China76%▼ 1
  • Tariff70%
  • Competition69%▲ 2
  • Samsung69%▲ 5
  • Afford / Affordable68%
  • Megapack 363%▲ 4
  • Supercharger / Super Charger62%▲ 1
  • Grok (3+ times)59%▲ 1
  • Intel44%▲ 1
  • Safety Monitor36%▲ 5
  • Merge / Merger33%▼ 4
  • Miami33%▼ 1
  • Cybertruck32%▼ 12
  • Waymo32%▼ 1
  • Gigafactory30%▲ 1
  • Six-Seater / Six-Seat20%
  • Iran / Middle East14%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.6K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.