What will American Airlines say during their next earnings call? (Oct 22, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Feb 3, 2027 · $219 today · $5K traded · $4K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

98%Premium (3+ times)
  • Premium (3+ times)98%
  • Chicago / O’Hare90%▲ 6
  • Record89%▲ 2
  • Flagship Suite78%
  • Holiday70%▲ 4
  • STARLUX65%▲ 29
  • Basic Economy64%▲ 5
  • Weather63%▲ 1
  • Athens / Zurich40%
  • Iran / Middle East28%
  • Shutdown / Shut Down28%▲ 1
  • AT&T26%
4 more
  • Centennial18%
  • World Cup12%▼ 3
  • Lavazza9%▼ 1
  • Tariff8%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Premium (3+ times) 98% 97¢ 98¢ $1.02 1.1K
Chicago / O’Hare 90% ▲ 6 88¢ 92¢ $1.09 1.5K
Record 89% ▲ 2 85¢ 92¢ $1.09 97.00
Flagship Suite 78% 75¢ 81¢ $1.23 460
Holiday 70% ▲ 4 69¢ 70¢ $1.43 1.6K
STARLUX 65% ▲ 29 42¢ 56¢ $1.79 397
Basic Economy 64% ▲ 5 60¢ 67¢ $1.49 50.00
Weather 63% ▲ 1 58¢ 67¢ $1.49 145
Athens / Zurich 40% 17¢ 28¢ $3.57 414
Iran / Middle East 28% 24¢ 33¢ $3.03 201
Shutdown / Shut Down 28% ▲ 1 26¢ 29¢ $3.45 726
AT&T 26% 23¢ 29¢ $3.45 468
Centennial 18% 13¢ 22¢ $4.55 210
World Cup 12% ▼ 3 10¢ 14¢ $7.14 455
Lavazza 9% ▼ 1 4¢ 13¢ $7.69
Tariff 8% 3¢ 12¢ $8.33

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: American Airlines

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Netflix say during their next earnings call? (Oct 20, 2026)

96%Live Event
  • Live Event96%
  • Acquisition95%
  • Competition92%▲ 1
17 more
  • Partnership82%▲ 1
  • Podcast79%▼ 4
  • NFL75%▼ 1
  • Price Change / Price Point75%▼ 2
  • YouTube70%▼ 4
  • Subscriber66%▼ 1
  • Gaming64%▼ 3
  • World Cup57%▼ 7
  • KPop Demon Hunters47%▲ 2
  • TikTok / Short Form45%▼ 18
  • Restructuring / Reorganization44%▼ 14
  • Hollywood35%▼ 2
  • Paramount34%▲ 1
  • Profitable28%▲ 2
  • Layoff / Laid Off / Job Cuts26%▼ 24
  • Ad-Supported25%▼ 3
  • Headcount21%▼ 9
KalshiCloses Feb 1, 2027 · $2.2K today

What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

98%Robotaxi
  • Robotaxi98%▲ 7
  • Cybercab97%▲ 1
  • Roadster94%▲ 3
22 more
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation94%▼ 1
  • Semi91%
  • Terafab89%▲ 1
  • Solar87%
  • SpaceX / xAI85%
  • China76%▲ 6
  • Tariff70%
  • Competition69%▲ 2
  • Samsung69%▲ 5
  • Afford / Affordable68%
  • Supercharger / Super Charger62%▲ 1
  • Megapack 360%▲ 1
  • Grok (3+ times)57%
  • Intel44%
  • Safety Monitor36%▲ 5
  • Cybertruck35%▼ 9
  • Merge / Merger33%▼ 4
  • Miami33%▼ 2
  • Waymo31%▼ 2
  • Gigafactory29%
  • Six-Seater / Six-Seat20%▼ 1
  • Iran / Middle East14%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.7K today

What will SpaceX say during their next earnings call? (Nov 4, 2026)

99%Starship
  • Starship99%▲ 1
  • Starlink99%▲ 1
  • Grok98%
19 more
  • Cursor97%
  • Data Center92%▲ 2
  • Tesla84%▲ 3
  • Starmind82%▼ 3
  • Moon80%▲ 1
  • Anthropic / OpenAI79%
  • Starbase76%▼ 5
  • Colossus76%▼ 3
  • NVIDIA71%▲ 2
  • Artemis61%▼ 3
  • Starshield47%▼ 3
  • China / Chinese40%▼ 14
  • Mars38%▼ 13
  • NASA37%▲ 2
  • Unlock / Lock Up26%▼ 2
  • T-Mobile24%▲ 1
  • Combine / Combining23%▲ 9
  • Trump18%▲ 4
  • ISS / International Space Station16%▲ 2
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.6K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.