Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Directing for a Daytime Non-Studio Non-Fiction Series
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Oct 31, 2027 · $348 traded · $278 at stake · prices read 7 min ago
The odds
23%The Wizard of Paws
The Wizard of Paws23%
A Different Breed17%▲ 1
Superskilled with Eva zu Beck16%
Let Frankie Cook15%
Samantha Brown’s Places To Love15%
Tie2%
How the odds have moved
The Wizard of Paws: 23% on Oct 19, 23% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Wizard of Paws
23%
19¢
27¢
$3.70
36.00
A Different Breed
17%
▲ 1
14¢
19¢
$5.26
1.3K
Superskilled with Eva zu Beck
16%
13¢
19¢
$5.26
731
Let Frankie Cook
15%
11¢
19¢
$5.26
Samantha Brown’s Places To Love
15%
11¢
19¢
$5.26
Tie
2%
4¢
$25.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Emmys, Emmy, Daytime Non-Studio Non-Fiction Series Outstanding Directing
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.