Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Foreign Language Film (Best Foreign Language Film | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 4, 2028 · $14K traded · $11.6K at stake · prices read 25 min ago
The odds
89%All of a Sudden
All of a Sudden89%
Godzilla Minus Zero86%
Fjord66%
Fatherland61%
La Bola Negra35%
How the odds have moved
All of a Sudden: 88% on Oct 20, 89% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
All of a Sudden
89%
85¢
93¢
$1.08
258
Godzilla Minus Zero
86%
82¢
90¢
$1.11
2.5K
Fjord
66%
65¢
83¢
$1.20
1.2K
Fatherland
61%
52¢
65¢
$1.54
405
La Bola Negra
35%
34¢
36¢
$2.78
30.1K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Best Foreign Language Film Best Foreign Language Film, Critics Choice Award Nominations, Godzilla Minus Zero
Godzilla Minus Zero Director Reveals James Cameron’s Influence on the SequelMaxblizz · 41 h agoGodzilla Minus Zero is releasing in theaters in two weeks. The film received excellent reviews from critics following its world premiere and earned a 95% score on Rotten Tomatoes. Director Takashi Yamazaki, who directed both Godzilla Minus…
Godzilla Minus Zero Takes Inspiration From Aliens & Terminator 2Bleeding Cool News · 3 days agoGodzilla Minus Zero hits theaters on November 6, and the excitement is palpable. Director Takashi Yamazaki is back after the runaway success of the blockbuster Godzilla Minus One. The film was shot for IMAX screens and is the first…
Godzilla Minus Zero Director Reveals How James Cameron Inspired the SequelTV & Streaming News · 3 days agoHome » Godzilla Minus Zero Director Reveals How James Cameron Inspired the Sequel Godzilla Minus Zero director Takashi Yamazaki revealed how James Cameron‘s work inspired the movie. He credited Cameron’s approach to deepening the emotional…
The Only Recap You Need Before Godzilla Minus ZeroLooper · 4 days ago"Godzilla Minus Zero" will be the first Toho-made sequel to the legendary franchise in over 20 years, so it's a good time to catch up before seeing the movie. The Only Recap You Need Before Godzilla Minus Zero If you're a Godzilla diehard…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions