Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actress in a Drama Series (Best Actress in a Drama Series | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $2.7K traded · $2.5K at stake · prices read 27 min ago
The odds
70%Zendaya
Zendaya70%
Emmy Rossum62%
Emma D’Arcy47%
Chase Infiniti45%
Carrie Coon45%
Rebecca Ferguson45%
Kathy Bates35%
Angela Bassett30%
How the odds have moved
Zendaya: 55% on Oct 20, 70% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Zendaya
70%
67¢
86¢
$1.16
1.5K
Emmy Rossum
62%
60¢
77¢
$1.30
640
Emma D’Arcy
47%
28¢
47¢
$2.13
775
Chase Infiniti
45%
46¢
65¢
$1.54
400
Carrie Coon
45%
41¢
60¢
$1.67
351
Rebecca Ferguson
45%
33¢
52¢
$1.92
589
Kathy Bates
35%
21¢
39¢
$2.56
205
Angela Bassett
30%
6¢
25¢
$4.00
680
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Award Nominations, Drama Series Best Actress, Best Actress
Dune: Part Three Is Launching a Best Actress Oscar Campaign for ZendayaTbreak Media UAE · 2 days agoZendaya is reportedly moving from supporting to lead for Chani, who has a much bigger role in Dune: Part Three. Zendaya will reportedly campaign in the Best Actress category for Dune: Part Three, a step up from the supporting slot she held…
Zendaya Mounting Major Best Actress Oscar Campaign for Dune 3Outlook India · 3 days agoThis is a decisive shift from the earlier Dune films that pitched Zendaya in the supporting actress race Zendaya will be campaigning in the Oscars Best Actress race for Dune: Part Three. Denis Villeneuve returns to helm the third and final…
Zendaya to campaign for 'Best Actress' Oscar for ‘Dune: Part Three’ARY News · 3 days agoZendaya will campaign for the “Best Actress” category for her role as Chani in Dune 3 at the Academy Awards. This marked the first change from the “Supporting Actress” category. According to multiple sources cited by Variety, the decision…
Zendaya Sets Best Actress Oscar Campaign for Dune: Part 3IGN · 3 days agoZendaya will reportedly campaign in the Best Actress category for her role as Chani in Dune: Part III in the upcoming Oscars race. “The move marks a shift from the first two films, where she was positioned in supporting actress,” said…
Emmy Rossum Opens Up About PCOS, IVF and Anxiety@holrmagazine · 4 days agoOctober 22, 2026: Emmy Rossum is opening up about some of the most personal chapters of her life, including her struggle with polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS), her journey through in vitro fertilization (IVF), and the postpartum anxiety…
Emmy Rossum on PHANTOM OF THE OPERA and Dueting With Dolly PartonBroadwayWorld.com · 4 days agoRossum reflects on two very different chapters of her career in conversation with Jennifer Hudson. Get all the top news & discounts for Opera & beyond. No password required. Emmy Rossum sat down with host Jennifer Hudson on THE Jennifer…
Zendaya decides her Dune: Part Three work is Best Actress materialYahoo Entertainment · 3 days agoAlthough they've never cracked the "main event" categories—including any of the acting ones—Villeneuve's Dune movies have done pretty well for themselves at the Oscars. Both previous installments won both Best Sound and Best Visual…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions