Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actress in a Drama Series (Best Actress in a Drama Series | 32)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Jan 3, 2028 · $2.7K traded · $2.5K at stake · prices read 27 min ago

The odds

70%Zendaya
  • Zendaya70%
  • Emmy Rossum62%
  • Emma D’Arcy47%
  • Chase Infiniti45%
  • Carrie Coon45%
  • Rebecca Ferguson45%
  • Kathy Bates35%
  • Angela Bassett30%

How the odds have moved

Zendaya: 55% on Oct 20, 70% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Zendaya 70% 67¢ 86¢ $1.16 1.5K
Emmy Rossum 62% 60¢ 77¢ $1.30 640
Emma D’Arcy 47% 28¢ 47¢ $2.13 775
Chase Infiniti 45% 46¢ 65¢ $1.54 400
Carrie Coon 45% 41¢ 60¢ $1.67 351
Rebecca Ferguson 45% 33¢ 52¢ $1.92 589
Kathy Bates 35% 21¢ 39¢ $2.56 205
Angela Bassett 30% 6¢ 25¢ $4.00 680

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Critics Choice Award Nominations, Drama Series Best Actress, Best Actress

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions