Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Drama Series (Best Drama Series | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $37 today · $4K traded · $3.4K at stake · prices read 2 h ago
The odds
99%The Pitt
The Pitt99%
Paradise84%
The Diplomat80%
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms58%
Slow Horses48%▲ 4
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Pitt
99%
86¢
$1.01
1.8K
Paradise
84%
73¢
85¢
$1.18
1.4K
The Diplomat
80%
63¢
79¢
$1.27
2.00
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms
58%
43¢
60¢
$1.67
360
Slow Horses
48%
▲ 4
32¢
48¢
$2.08
1.8K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Best Drama Series Best Drama, Critics Choice Award Nominations, The Pitt
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.