Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Costume Design (Best Costume Design | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $3.5K traded · $2.9K at stake · prices read 14 min ago
The odds
73%Werwulf
Werwulf73%
I Love Boosters41%
Wuthering Heights29%
Wild Horse Nine20%
Michael19%
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth16%
How the odds have moved
Werwulf: 73% on Oct 20, 73% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Werwulf
73%
71¢
89¢
$1.12
404
I Love Boosters
41%
33¢
51¢
$1.96
2.8K
Wuthering Heights
29%
14¢
31¢
$3.23
3.9K
Wild Horse Nine
20%
21¢
37¢
$2.70
1.8K
Michael
19%
11¢
30¢
$3.33
1.1K
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth
16%
11¢
28¢
$3.57
2.3K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Best Costume Design Best Costume Design, Critics Choice Award Nominations, Wuthering Heights
‘Hot’ Wuthering Heights move women are desperate for their partners to doTyla · 4 days agoThere's a particular moment between Cathy and Heathcliff that viewers are obsessed with Emerald Fennell's Wuthering Heights has well and truly split critics down the middle - but there is one scene in particular that women are obsessing…
Column: ‘Wuthering Heights’ and impermanent preferencesThe Daily Tar Heel · 4 days agoDefense rests its case in Faith Hedgepeth murder trial, presents no evidence The DTH extends Community Advisory Board application deadline to Oct. 28 One of the most memorable moments from my senior semester of college was seeing Emerald…
Final James Bond screen tests to take place this weekend, reports sayBBC News · 3 days agoCallum Turner and Jack Lowden are both thought to be part of the final auditions to play James Bond Callum Turner, Jack Lowden and Josh O'Connor are among the actors thought to be taking part in final auditions to play James Bond…
James Bond finalists to screen-test for role for this week – reportsthe Guardian · 3 days agoActors in the mix to play 007 in Denis Villeneuve’s installment include Callum Turner and Jack Lowden The search for the next James Bond may finally be nearing its end: according to reports, a very select group of actors will screen-test…
Wuthering Heights | 1970movie-locations.com · 7 days agoHome > Films > W > WUTHERING HEIGHTS Tuesday October 20th 2026 Once known as Brimham Crags, this outcrop of Millstone Grit has been eroded into such shapes that for a long time they were believed to have been – at least partly – carved by…
‘Outlander’ star Sam Heughan joins Viola Davis in Paramount+ thriller series ‘Ascent’MEAWW Entertainment · 4 days agoThe 'Outlander' is set to play a ruthless agent in Viola Davis’ corporate thriller for Paramount+, as the series expands its cast. ‘Outlander’ star Sam Heughan joins Viola Davis in Paramount+ thriller series ‘Ascent’ Corporate damage…
Controversial reason the Royal Family are 'banned' from celebrating HalloweenTyla · 34 h agoAn expert has weighed in, explaining that the supposed 'ban' dates back to Queen Victoria Halloween is right around the corner, with thousands of Brits expected to take to the streets and host parties in fancy dress inspired by Nikki from…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions