Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Cinematography (Best Cinematography | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $6.7K traded · $5.7K at stake · prices read 33 min ago
The odds
96%The Odyssey
The Odyssey96%
Project Hail Mary85%
Dune: Part Three76%
Digger44%
Wild Horse Nine41%
Fatherland27%
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth26%
Behemoth!25%
How the odds have moved
The Odyssey: 96% on Oct 20, 96% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Odyssey
96%
71¢
90¢
$1.11
2.5K
Project Hail Mary
85%
69¢
85¢
$1.18
1.3K
Dune: Part Three
76%
76¢
90¢
$1.11
1.5K
Digger
44%
26¢
44¢
$2.27
2.1K
Wild Horse Nine
41%
35¢
54¢
$1.85
1.4K
Fatherland
27%
21¢
39¢
$2.56
20.00
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth
26%
11¢
30¢
$3.33
1.3K
Behemoth!
25%
26¢
45¢
$2.22
1.0K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Award Nominations, Best Cinematography Best Cinematography, The Odyssey
Avengers: Doomsday Adds Project Hail Mary Star in Secret RoleComicBook.com · 2 days agoBrian is a pop-culture journalist covering movies, television, video games and the stories, communities, and strange industry decisions that surround them. A lifelong gamer, cinephile and pop-culture obsessive, Brian is an avid Apex…
'Project Hail Mary' Actress Sandra Hüller Joins 'Avengers: Doomsday' in Cameo RoleWDW News Today · 37 h agoOscar nominee Sandra Hüller was recently announced by Variety to be appearing in the upcoming Marvel film in a cameo role. Oscar nominee Sandra Hüller will make a cameo in Marvel’s Avengers: Doomsday. The news comes as directors Anthony…
As Rocky, Project Hail Mary’s James Ortiz Helped Save the Universe — and HollywoodThem · 4 days agoThem’s inaugural Person of the Year won countless fans as a genderless alien who teams up with Ryan Gosling. He also helped rocket the box office back to life. Them’s Person of the Year, awarded in conjunction with Out magazine’s annual…
Bayeux Tapestry ticket sale outpaces The Odyssey opening, bank data showsThe Independent · 8 h agoThe Bayeux Tapestry attracted a bigger rush of spending than Hollywood blockbuster opening mornings or a typical Saturday night out, as the 1,000-year-old embroidery draws in younger culture enthusiasts, data shows. Monzo’s customer data…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions