How high will Bitcoin get in 2026?

Kalshi Crypto › Bitcoin Closes Dec 31 · $3.3K today · $455K traded · $104K at stake · prices read 12 min ago

The odds

19%Above $99,999.99
Bitcoin now 80,266.58 −0.40%
  • Reaches $100,00019%
  • Reaches $110,0009%
  • Reaches $120,0006%
  • Reaches $130,0003%
  • Reaches $140,0003%
  • Reaches $150,0003%
  • Reaches $200,0002%

How the odds have moved

Reaches $100,000: 22% on Oct 20, 19% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 21, 7 PM ETReaches $100,000: 22% → 28%

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Above $99,999.99 19% ▼ 3 18¢ 20¢ $5.00 1.6M
Above $109,999.99 9% 8¢ 9¢ $11.11 725.1K
Above $119,999.99 6% 5¢ 6¢ $16.67 652.8K
Above $129,999.99 3% 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 504.6K
Above $139,999.99 3% 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 346.8K
Above $149,999.99 3% 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 478.0K
Above $199,999.99 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 883.5K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Bitcoin, PM ET

Search ›

Related markets

All bitcoin ›

What price will Bitcoin hit in October?

$84,041high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $84,041 and as low as $77,788.

  • Reaches $82,50091%
  • Reaches $85,00025%
  • Falls to $80,000>99%
  • Falls to $77,50044%

Already reached: ↑ 85,000, ↓ 82,500, ↓ 80,000, ↓ 85,000, ↑ 85,000, ↓ 85,000

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions