KalshiCulture › MusicCloses Dec 26 · $90 today · $226K traded · $96.9K at stake · prices read 33 min ago
The odds
76%Lil Baby
Lil Baby76%
Lana Del Rey45%
Travis Scott22%▼ 1
Beyoncé22%
SZA21%
Post Malone19%
Kendrick Lamar19%▼ 1
Olivia Dean18%▲ 1
The Weeknd14%
Eminem13%▲ 3
Tate McRae13%▼ 6
Megan Thee Stallion12%▼ 1
90 more
Lil Uzi Vert11%
Young Thug11%▲ 1
Kanye West / Ye11%▼ 1
Sabrina Carpenter11%
Selena Gomez11%▲ 4
Doechii10%▼ 2
Justin Bieber9%
Leon Thomas9%▼ 1
sombr9%▲ 1
Billie Eilish8%
Chappell Roan8%
Coldplay7%▲ 1
Dua Lipa7%▼ 4
Lady Gaga7%▼ 1
Shawn Mendes7%
Frank Ocean7%▲ 1
Nicki Minaj7%▼ 1
Benson Boone7%
Rauw Alejandro6%
Linkin Park6%▲ 1
Kodak Black6%
Offset6%
Joji6%
The Marías6%
Ed Sheeran6%▼ 1
Ozuna6%
Doja Cat6%
Migos6%
Pharrell Williams6%
Childish Gambino6%
Lola Young6%
Calvin Harris5%
NF5%▲ 1
Bryson Tiller5%
mgk5%
Alex Warren5%▼ 1
J Balvin5%
Anuel AA5%
KAROL G5%
Sia5%
Luke Combs5%
Swae Lee5%
BLACKPINK5%
Daft Punk5%
The Kid LAROI5%▼ 1
Fall Out Boy5%
Daniel Caesar5%
PARTYNEXTDOOR5%▼ 1
Mariah Carey5%
Ice Spice5%
Quavo4%
YoungBoy Never Broke Again4%▼ 1
Tyga4%
USHER4%
Charli xcx4%
ROSALÍA4%
Lil Yachty4%
PinkPantheress4%▼ 3
Shaboozey4%
Phoebe Bridgers4%
How the odds have moved
Lil Baby: 33% on Oct 20, 76% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Why it moved
Oct 23, 11 PM ETLil Baby: 71% → 76%
No headline about it in the hours around this move.
Oct 20, 11 PM ETLil Baby: 33% → 74%
No headline about it in the hours around this move.
The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
✓ KATSEYE
99%
$1.01
41.6K
✓ Miley Cyrus
99%
$1.01
18.3K
✓ Stray Kids
98%
$1.02
30.0K
✓ ENHYPEN
98%
$1.02
92.7K
✓ Rod Wave
94%
$1.06
10.2K
Lil Baby
76%
73¢
78¢
$1.28
5.7K
Lana Del Rey
45%
32¢
53¢
$1.89
6.0K
Travis Scott
22%
▼ 1
19¢
24¢
$4.17
10.1K
Beyoncé
22%
20¢
23¢
$4.35
10.1K
SZA
21%
20¢
21¢
$4.76
5.8K
Post Malone
19%
16¢
22¢
$4.55
13.4K
Kendrick Lamar
19%
▼ 1
17¢
20¢
$5.00
7.0K
Olivia Dean
18%
▲ 1
15¢
20¢
$5.00
2.9K
The Weeknd
14%
12¢
16¢
$6.25
1.2K
Eminem
13%
▲ 3
10¢
16¢
$6.25
1.4K
Tate McRae
13%
▼ 6
10¢
16¢
$6.25
5.7K
Megan Thee Stallion
12%
▼ 1
8¢
16¢
$6.25
3.9K
Lil Uzi Vert
11%
10¢
12¢
$8.33
6.7K
Young Thug
11%
▲ 1
10¢
12¢
$8.33
6.8K
Kanye West / Ye
11%
▼ 1
9¢
12¢
$8.33
35.0K
Sabrina Carpenter
11%
10¢
11¢
$9.09
2.7K
Selena Gomez
11%
▲ 4
7¢
14¢
$7.14
894
Doechii
10%
▼ 2
8¢
12¢
$8.33
3.5K
Justin Bieber
9%
7¢
10¢
$10.00
4.4K
Leon Thomas
9%
▼ 1
5¢
12¢
$8.33
522
sombr
9%
▲ 1
7¢
10¢
$10.00
3.8K
Billie Eilish
8%
6¢
9¢
$11.11
11.8K
Chappell Roan
8%
7¢
8¢
$12.50
974
Coldplay
7%
▲ 1
6¢
8¢
$12.50
365
Dua Lipa
7%
▼ 4
6¢
18¢
$5.56
2.0K
Lady Gaga
7%
▼ 1
5¢
9¢
$11.11
1.5K
Shawn Mendes
7%
4¢
10¢
$10.00
602
Frank Ocean
7%
▲ 1
4¢
10¢
$10.00
1.7K
Nicki Minaj
7%
▼ 1
6¢
7¢
$14.29
8.8K
Benson Boone
7%
4¢
9¢
$11.11
275
Rauw Alejandro
6%
4¢
8¢
$12.50
1.7K
Linkin Park
6%
▲ 1
4¢
8¢
$12.50
69.00
Kodak Black
6%
4¢
8¢
$12.50
157
Offset
6%
4¢
8¢
$12.50
904
Joji
6%
5¢
7¢
$14.29
14.8K
The Marías
6%
4¢
8¢
$12.50
767
Ed Sheeran
6%
▼ 1
4¢
7¢
$14.29
303
Ozuna
6%
5¢
6¢
$16.67
436
Doja Cat
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
16.00
Migos
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
227
Pharrell Williams
6%
3¢
8¢
$12.50
14.00
Childish Gambino
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
30.00
Lola Young
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
258
Calvin Harris
5%
3¢
7¢
$14.29
7.00
NF
5%
▲ 1
3¢
7¢
$14.29
401
Bryson Tiller
5%
3¢
7¢
$14.29
1.9K
mgk
5%
3¢
7¢
$14.29
708
Alex Warren
5%
▼ 1
4¢
6¢
$16.67
5.9K
J Balvin
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
998
Anuel AA
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
635
KAROL G
5%
4¢
5¢
$20.00
8.5K
Sia
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
239
Luke Combs
5%
4¢
5¢
$20.00
10.9K
Swae Lee
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
2.0K
BLACKPINK
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
6.3K
Daft Punk
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
642
The Kid LAROI
5%
▼ 1
3¢
6¢
$16.67
163
Fall Out Boy
5%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
84.00
Daniel Caesar
5%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
37.00
PARTYNEXTDOOR
5%
▼ 1
2¢
7¢
$14.29
401
Mariah Carey
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
207
Ice Spice
5%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
20.00
Quavo
4%
2¢
6¢
$16.67
505
YoungBoy Never Broke Again
4%
▼ 1
3¢
5¢
$20.00
4.7K
Tyga
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.00
333
USHER
4%
2¢
6¢
$16.67
42.00
Charli xcx
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.00
92.1K
ROSALÍA
4%
2¢
6¢
$16.67
2.0K
Lil Yachty
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.00
10.00
PinkPantheress
4%
▼ 3
1¢
7¢
$14.29
443
Shaboozey
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.00
1.8K
Phoebe Bridgers
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.00
5.5K
Lil Wayne
4%
3¢
4¢
$25.00
6.7K
21 Savage
4%
▲ 1
1¢
6¢
$16.67
43.00
Khalid
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
27.00
Maroon 5
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
25.00
Justin Timberlake
4%
3¢
4¢
$25.00
188
Bebe Rexha
4%
7¢
$14.29
1.2K
Big Sean
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
4.00
2 Chainz
4%
▼ 1
1¢
6¢
$16.67
2.0K
Roddy Ricch
4%
2¢
5¢
$20.00
25.00
John Mayer
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
12.00
Fred again..
4%
2¢
5¢
$20.00
1.3K
Addison Rae
4%
▼ 1
1¢
6¢
$16.67
68.00
Rihanna
3%
▼ 1
2¢
4¢
$25.00
3.5K
Trippie Redd
3%
▲ 1
1¢
5¢
$20.00
157
Charlie Puth
3%
▼ 1
2¢
4¢
$25.00
3.1K
Kali Uchis
3%
2¢
4¢
$25.00
283
Lewis Capaldi
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
724
Logic
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
306
Lil Nas X
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
316
Kacey Musgraves
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
69.00
Chris Brown
3%
▼ 1
1¢
4¢
$25.00
54.0K
Jason Derulo
3%
2¢
3¢
$33.33
151
Camilo
3%
5¢
$20.00
331
Kid Cudi
2%
1¢
3¢
$33.33
165
Victoria Monet
2%
4¢
$25.00
620
David Guetta
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
317
Polo G
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
668
Dahi
2%
3¢
$33.33
96.00
Sam Smith
1%
▼ 1
2¢
$50.00
1.5K
Tyla
1%
2¢
$50.00
9.6K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions