What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit Week of October 12 2026?

Polymarket Closes Fri 4:00 PM ET · $14.3K traded · prices read 8 min ago

The odds

$782.72high with an even chance
SPY now 778.10 −0.06%

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $782.72 and as low as $770.55.

  • Reaches $78072%
  • Reaches $78532%
  • Reaches $79010%
  • Reaches $7954%
  • Reaches $8004%
  • Reaches $8054%
  • Reaches $8102%
  • Falls to $77583%
  • Falls to $77046%
  • Falls to $76521%
  • Falls to $7604%
  • Falls to $7553%
  • Falls to $7503%
  • Falls to $7452%

How the odds have moved

Falls to $765: 20% on Oct 13, 21% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Traded
↑ $780 72% ▼ 22 71¢ 73¢ $2.4K
↑ $785 32% ▼ 37 30¢ 33¢ $1.1K
↑ $790 10% ▼ 27 8¢ 11¢ $1.9K
↑ $795 4% ▼ 13 3¢ 5¢ $1.1K
↑ $800 4% ▼ 3 0¢ 6¢ $340
↑ $805 4% ▲ 3 0¢ 10¢ $9.00
↑ $810 2% ▲ 1 1¢ 3¢
↓ $745 2% ▲ 1 1¢ 4¢ $9.00
↓ $750 3% ▼ 2 0¢ 5¢
↓ $755 3% ▼ 1 1¢ 5¢ $44.00
↓ $760 4% ▼ 2 3¢ 5¢ $4.6K
↓ $765 21% ▲ 4 20¢ 21¢ $901
↓ $770 46% ▲ 14 44¢ 48¢ $552
↓ $775 83% ▲ 26 79¢ 86¢ $1.3K

More on this question

All indexes ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.