Sar Bu Taung, Yangon, Myanmar Weather

Yangon22:38 +063017.21°N, 96.23°EElevation 7 m

Current conditions

Clear
27°
Clear
Feels like 32°
High 32°·Low 25°
WindSSW 3 km/h
Humidity93%
Dew point26°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover6%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:01
Sunset17:38

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Light showers. High 32°. Precipitation 0.6 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 25°. Precipitation 0.6 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Rain. High 32°. Precipitation 3.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Clear 27°
  2. 23:30 Mostly clear 27°
  3. Mon00:30 Clear 26°
  4. 01:30 Mostly clear 26°
  5. 02:30 Mostly clear 26°
  6. 03:30 Mostly clear 26°
  7. 04:30 Mostly clear 25°
  8. 05:30 Clear 25°
  9. 06:30 Partly cloudy 25°
  10. 07:30 Partly cloudy 26°
  11. 08:30 Partly cloudy 28°
  12. 09:30 Partly cloudy 30°
  13. 10:30 Partly cloudy 31°
  14. 11:30 Partly cloudy 32°
  15. 12:30 Partly cloudy 32°
  16. 13:30 Partly cloudy 32°
  17. 14:30 Rain 32°0.3
  18. 15:30 Rain 30°0.8
  19. 16:30 Rain 27°0.3
  20. 17:30 Showers 26°0.9
  21. 18:30 Rain 25°0.9
  22. 19:30 Partly cloudy 25°
  23. 20:30 Partly cloudy 25°
  24. 21:30 Partly cloudy 25°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Light showers Light showers0.6 mm25°32°
  2. MonOct 26 Rain Rain3.7 mm25°32°
  3. TueOct 27 Showers Showers2.0 mm25°32°
  4. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy24°32°
  5. ThuOct 29 Light showers Light showers1.2 mm24°32°
  6. FriOct 30 Showers Showers8.0 mm24°31°
  7. SatOct 31 Heavy showers Heavy showers8.6 mm24°32°
  8. SunNov 1 Rain Rain4.3 mm24°31°
  9. MonNov 2 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Sar Bu Taung

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:01
Sunset 17:38
Daylight 11 h 37 min (−0 min 53 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 99% lit
Moonrise 16:47 Moonset 04:53
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather