Youkaichi, Shiga, Japan Weather

Shiga11:30 JST35.12°N, 136.20°EElevation 124 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
21°
Cloudy
Feels like 21°
High 21°·Low 11°
WindESE 18 km/h
Humidity55%
Dew point12°
Pressure1,025 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index5 Moderate
Sunrise06:08
Sunset17:12

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Cloudy. High 21°. Precipitation 3.2 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 11°. Precipitation 3.2 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Heavy rain. High 23°. Precipitation 33.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 21°
  2. 12:00 Cloudy 20°
  3. 13:00 Cloudy 20°
  4. 14:00 Cloudy 20°
  5. 15:00 Cloudy 20°
  6. 16:00 Cloudy 19°
  7. 17:00 Cloudy 19°
  8. 18:00 Cloudy 18°
  9. 19:00 Cloudy 18°
  10. 20:00 Cloudy 18°
  11. 21:00 Cloudy 18°
  12. 22:00 Heavy rain 18°2.6
  13. 23:00 Rain 17°0.6
  14. Sat00:00 Heavy rain 17°1.0
  15. 01:00 Rain 17°0.7
  16. 02:00 Heavy rain 17°1.9
  17. 03:00 Heavy rain 17°1.8
  18. 04:00 Heavy rain 17°1.9
  19. 05:00 Heavy rain 17°6.3
  20. 06:00 Heavy rain 17°7.6
  21. 07:00 Heavy rain 17°1.1
  22. 08:00 Rain 18°0.3
  23. 09:00 Light rain 19°
  24. 10:00 Cloudy 20°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Cloudy Cloudy3.2 mm11°21°
  2. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain33.4 mm17°23°
  3. SunOct 25 Rain Rain4.0 mm19°23°
  4. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain58.3 mm19°21°
  5. TueOct 27 Heavy rain Heavy rain14.3 mm15°23°
  6. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.6 mm10°16°
  7. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy9°17°
  8. FriOct 30 Cloudy Cloudy2.1 mm13°21°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Japan

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:08
Sunset 17:12
Daylight 11 h 4 min (−2 min 3 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 89% lit
Moonrise 15:18 Moonset 02:46
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.