What will Gold (XAUUSD) hit Week of October 12 2026?

Polymarket Closes Fri 5:00 PM ET · $25.4K traded · prices read 3 min ago

The odds

$4,256high with an even chance
Gold now 4,213.00 +0.53%

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $4,256 and as low as $4,130.

  • Reaches $4,25054%
  • Reaches $4,30023%
  • Reaches $4,3507%
  • Reaches $4,4006%
  • Reaches $4,4501%
  • Reaches $4,5001%
  • Falls to $4,15064%
  • Falls to $4,10031%
  • Falls to $4,05013%
  • Falls to $4,0003%
  • Falls to $3,9502%
  • Falls to $3,9002%
  • Falls to $3,8502%

Already reached: ↑ $4,200

How the odds have moved

Falls to $4,100: 35% on Oct 13, 31% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Traded
✓ ↑ $4,200 >99% ▲ 25 100¢ 100¢ $1.5K
↑ $4,200 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $2.4K
↑ $4,250 54% ▼ 2 52¢ 55¢ $1.6K
↑ $4,300 23% ▼ 4 22¢ 23¢ $646
↑ $4,350 7% ▼ 8 6¢ 8¢ $2.6K
↑ $4,400 6% ▼ 3 3¢ 8¢ $5.1K
↑ $4,450 1% ▼ 2 1¢ 1¢ $216
↑ $4,500 1% 1¢ 2¢ $114
↓ $3,850 2% ▼ 1 1¢ 2¢
↓ $3,900 2% ▼ 1 1¢ 3¢ $315
↓ $3,950 2% ▼ 2 1¢ 4¢ $877
↓ $4,000 3% ▼ 7 1¢ 5¢ $2.5K
↓ $4,050 13% ▼ 6 11¢ 14¢ $1.2K
↓ $4,100 31% ▼ 9 29¢ 32¢ $1.5K
↓ $4,150 64% ▼ 11 62¢ 65¢ $4.9K

More on this question

All commodities & fx ›

What will Gold (XAUUSD) hit in October 2026?

$4,329high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $4,329 and as low as $4,075.

  • Reaches $4,30059%
  • Reaches $4,40028%
  • Reaches $4,50010%
  • Reaches $4,6004%
  • Falls to $4,10056%
  • Falls to $4,00031%
  • Falls to $3,90010%
  • Falls to $3,8006%

Already reached: ↓ $4,200, ↓ $4,100, ↑ $4,200, ↑ $4,200, ↑ $4,200, ↑ $4,200

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.