Install
What will Gold (XAUUSD) hit in October 2026?
The odds
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $4,327 and as low as $4,075.
- Reaches $4,30059%
- Reaches $4,40028%
- Reaches $4,50010%
- Reaches $4,6004%
- Reaches $4,7002%
- Reaches $4,8001%
- Reaches $4,9001%
- Falls to $4,10056%
- Falls to $4,00031%
- Falls to $3,9009%
- Falls to $3,8006%
- Falls to $3,7002%
- Falls to $3,6001%
Already reached: ↓ $4,200, ↓ $4,100, ↑ $4,200, ↑ $4,200, ↑ $4,200, ↑ $4,200
How the odds have moved
Falls to $4,000: 33% on Oct 13, 31% now.
Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ ↑ $4,200 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $6.1K | |
| ✓ ↑ $4,200 | >99% | ▲ 28 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $7.5K |
| ✓ ↑ $4,200 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $283 | |
| ✓ ↑ $4,200 | >99% | ▲ 27 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $1.2K |
| ↑ $4,200 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $10.9K | |
| ↑ $4,300 | 59% | 57¢ | 60¢ | $9.5K | |
| ↑ $4,400 | 28% | ▼ 1 | 27¢ | 28¢ | $11.6K |
| ↑ $4,500 | 10% | ▼ 3 | 9¢ | 10¢ | $11.8K |
| ↑ $4,600 | 4% | ▼ 4 | 3¢ | 4¢ | $8.4K |
| ↑ $4,700 | 2% | 2¢ | 2¢ | $14.8K | |
| ↑ $4,800 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $9.1K | |
| ↑ $4,900 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $8.2K | |
| ↓ $3,600 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $9.3K | |
| ↓ $3,700 | 2% | ▲ 1 | 2¢ | 2¢ | $15.4K |
| ↓ $3,800 | 6% | ▲ 1 | 5¢ | 6¢ | $23.4K |
| ↓ $3,900 | 9% | ▲ 1 | 8¢ | 10¢ | $24.5K |
| ↓ $4,000 | 31% | 30¢ | 31¢ | $17.7K | |
| ✓ ↓ $4,100 | >99% | ▲ 20 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $18.3K |
| ↓ $4,100 | 56% | ▼ 7 | 55¢ | 58¢ | $7.6K |
| ✓ ↓ $4,200 | >99% | ▲ 35 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $591 |
More on this question
All commodities & fx ›Will Newmont (NEM) Q3 total attributable gold production be above __?
- 1,200 koz84%
- 1,250 koz84%
- 1,300 koz50%
- 1,350 koz14%
1 more
- 1,400 koz9%
What will Gold (XAUUSD) hit Week of October 12 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $4,251 and as low as $4,122.
- Reaches $4,25051%
- Reaches $4,30023%
- Reaches $4,3507%
- Reaches $4,4006%
- Falls to $4,15068%
- Falls to $4,10036%
- Falls to $4,05014%
- Falls to $4,0004%
Already reached: ↑ $4,200
Gold price on Oct 16, 2026 at 5:00 PM EDT?
Gold price on Oct 13, 2026 at 5:00 PM EDT?
Gold price at year end? (On December 31, 2026 at 05:00 PM EST)
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.
Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.