Ngara, Kagera, Tanzania Weather

Kagera07:55 EAT2.51°S, 30.66°EElevation 1,814 m

Current conditions

Fog
14°
Fog
Feels like 16°
High 26°·Low 14°
WindS 5 km/h
Humidity100%
Dew point14°
Pressure1,016 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:37
Sunset18:48

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 26°. Precipitation 4.6 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 14°. Precipitation 4.6 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 25°. Precipitation 3.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 15 hrs ago.

  1. Now Fog 14°
  2. 08:00 Fog 16°
  3. 09:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  4. 10:00 Sunny 22°
  5. 11:00 Mostly sunny 24°
  6. 12:00 Mostly sunny 25°
  7. 13:00 Light rain 26°
  8. 14:00 Rain 25°0.5
  9. 15:00 Light showers 24°0.2
  10. 16:00 Showers 24°0.3
  11. 17:00 Showers 24°0.3
  12. 18:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  13. 19:00 Showers 21°0.3
  14. 20:00 Heavy rain 17°2.6
  15. 21:00 Showers 17°0.3
  16. 22:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  17. 23:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  18. Thu00:00 Fog 16°
  19. 01:00 Fog 16°
  20. 02:00 Fog 15°
  21. 03:00 Fog 15°
  22. 04:00 Fog 15°
  23. 05:00 Fog 15°
  24. 06:00 Fog 16°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain4.6 mm14°26°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain3.2 mm15°25°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain6.7 mm16°23°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.0 mm14°23°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain1.6 mm13°24°
  6. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.0 mm13°25°
  7. TueOct 27 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.8 mm15°22°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain6.8 mm14°23°
  9. ThuOct 29 Heavy showers Heavy showers8.9 mm15°21°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Tanzania

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:37
Sunset 18:48
Daylight 12 h 10 min (+0 min 9 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 74% lit
Moonrise 15:02 Moonset 02:48
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.