Ban Mo, Saraburi, Thailand Weather

Saraburi04:37 +0714.62°N, 100.73°EElevation 13 m

Current conditions

Clear
25°
Clear
Feels like 25°
High 33°·Low 25°
WindN 5 km/h
Humidity100%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover3%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:10
Sunset17:54

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 33°. Precipitation 2.0 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Showers. Low 25°. Precipitation 2.0 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 32°. Precipitation 6.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 20 hrs ago.

  1. Now Clear 25°
  2. 05:00 Fog 25°
  3. 06:00 Fog 25°
  4. 07:00 Fog 25°
  5. 08:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  6. 09:00 Light showers 29°0.2
  7. 10:00 Mostly sunny 30°
  8. 11:00 Sunny 31°
  9. 12:00 Sunny 32°
  10. 13:00 Sunny 33°
  11. 14:00 Mostly sunny 33°
  12. 15:00 Sunny 32°
  13. 16:00 Sunny 32°
  14. 17:00 Showers 31°0.3
  15. 18:00 Showers 29°0.5
  16. 19:00 Mostly clear 28°
  17. 20:00 Clear 28°
  18. 21:00 Clear 28°
  19. 22:00 Showers 28°0.4
  20. 23:00 Showers 27°0.6
  21. Fri00:00 Light showers 27°0.2
  22. 01:00 Mostly clear 27°
  23. 02:00 Clear 26°
  24. 03:00 Clear 26°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Light showers Light showers2.0 mm25°33°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain6.9 mm26°32°
  3. SatOct 24 Cloudy Cloudy1.0 mm25°33°
  4. SunOct 25 Showers Showers1.2 mm24°32°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°32°
  6. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.1 mm24°31°
  7. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny24°32°
  8. ThuOct 29 Sunny Sunny25°33°
  9. FriOct 30 Light showers Light showers1.2 mm24°33°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Thailand

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:10
Sunset 17:54
Daylight 11 h 44 min (−0 min 46 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 80% lit
Moonrise 15:05 Moonset 02:30
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.