Talnakh, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia Weather

Krasnoyarsk Krai17:14 +0769.49°N, 88.40°EElevation 56 m

Current conditions

Snow
-5°
Snow
Feels like -9°
High -2°·Low -13°
WindS 9 km/h
Humidity90%
Dew point-6°
Pressure1,013 hPa
Cloud cover100%
Sunrise08:49
Sunset16:54

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Snow. High -2°. Precipitation 8.0 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Snow. Low -13°. Precipitation 8.0 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Partly cloudy. High -1°. Precipitation 3.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Snow Snow8.0 mm-13°-2°
  2. SatOct 24 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy3.2 mm-10°-1°
  3. SunOct 25 Light snow Light snow3.0 mm-10°-6°
  4. MonOct 26 Light snow Light snow8.5 mm-6°-3°
  5. TueOct 27 Heavy snow Heavy snow18.9 mm-3°1°
  6. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy1.2 mm-13°-1°
  7. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm-15°-9°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Russia

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:49
Sunset 16:54
Daylight 8 h 5 min (−8 min 58 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 91% lit
Moonrise 16:29 Moonset 03:42
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.