Talibon, Central Visayas, Philippines Weather

Central Visayas11:02 PST10.15°N, 124.33°EElevation 11 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
32°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 39°
High 33°·Low 28°
WindW 23 km/h
Humidity66%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,009 hPa
Cloud cover96%
UV index11 Extreme
Sunrise05:32
Sunset17:24

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Showers. High 33°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Showers. Low 28°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Rain. High 31°. Precipitation 1.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 13 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 32°
  2. 12:00 Partly cloudy 32°
  3. 13:00 Partly cloudy 33°
  4. 14:00 Partly cloudy 32°
  5. 15:00 Showers 32°0.3
  6. 16:00 Light rain 31°0.2
  7. 17:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  8. 18:00 Cloudy 31°
  9. 19:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  10. 20:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  11. 21:00 Cloudy 30°
  12. 22:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  13. 23:00 Cloudy 29°
  14. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  15. 01:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  16. 02:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  17. 03:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  18. 04:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  19. 05:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  20. 06:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  21. 07:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  22. 08:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  23. 09:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  24. 10:00 Light rain 31°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Showers Showers0.9 mm28°33°
  2. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain1.4 mm28°31°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain4.3 mm28°32°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain3.6 mm27°29°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain7.4 mm27°29°
  6. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers4.0 mm26°30°
  7. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers2.8 mm27°30°
  8. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy4.0 mm26°30°
  9. ThuOct 29 Sunny Sunny1.9 mm26°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:32
Sunset 17:24
Daylight 11 h 51 min (−0 min 32 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 73% lit
Moonrise 13:48 Moonset 01:07
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.