Pasil, Cordillera, Philippines Weather

Cordillera00:16 PST17.38°N, 121.13°EElevation 999 m

Current conditions

Fog
19°
Fog
Feels like 16°
High 27°·Low 15°
WindW 10 km/h
Humidity99%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,017 hPa
Cloud cover97%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:51
Sunset17:31

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Light showers. High 27°. Precipitation 0.5 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Fog. Low 15°. Precipitation 0.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 24°. Precipitation 14.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 4 hrs ago.

  1. Now Fog 19°
  2. 01:00 Fog 17°
  3. 02:00 Fog 16°
  4. 03:00 Fog 16°
  5. 04:00 Fog 16°
  6. 05:00 Fog 15°
  7. 06:00 Fog 15°
  8. 07:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  9. 08:00 Mostly sunny 22°
  10. 09:00 Sunny 25°
  11. 10:00 Mostly sunny 25°
  12. 11:00 Mostly sunny 26°
  13. 12:00 Mostly sunny 27°
  14. 13:00 Light rain 27°0.2
  15. 14:00 Light showers 27°0.2
  16. 15:00 Light showers 26°
  17. 16:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  18. 17:00 Cloudy 23°
  19. 18:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  20. 19:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  21. 20:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  22. 21:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  23. 22:00 Cloudy 19°
  24. 23:00 Cloudy 20°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Light showers Light showers0.5 mm15°27°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain14.6 mm20°24°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain4.0 mm19°22°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain7.6 mm20°27°
  5. SunOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy0.8 mm17°26°
  6. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers0.8 mm17°26°
  7. TueOct 27 Showers Showers3.6 mm17°26°
  8. WedOct 28 Showers Showers3.0 mm17°26°
  9. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain8.8 mm20°23°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:51
Sunset 17:31
Daylight 11 h 40 min (−0 min 55 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 69% lit
Moonrise 14:07 Moonset 01:12
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.