Kabacan, Soccsksargen, Philippines Weather

Soccsksargen15:51 PST7.11°N, 124.83°EElevation 24 m

Current conditions

Heavy showers
30°
Heavy showers
Feels like 36°
High 31°·Low 25°
WindWNW 15 km/h
Humidity80%
Dew point26°
Pressure1,009 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index3 Moderate
Sunrise05:28
Sunset17:24

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 3.1 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Fog. Low 25°. Precipitation 3.1 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Rain. High 32°. Precipitation 1.8 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Heavy showers 30°1.2
  2. 16:00 Light rain 28°
  3. 17:00 Cloudy 27°
  4. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  5. 19:00 Cloudy 26°
  6. 20:00 Cloudy 25°
  7. 21:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  8. 22:00 Cloudy 25°
  9. 23:00 Fog 25°
  10. Fri00:00 Fog 25°
  11. 01:00 Fog 25°
  12. 02:00 Fog 25°
  13. 03:00 Fog 24°
  14. 04:00 Fog 24°
  15. 05:00 Fog 24°
  16. 06:00 Fog 25°
  17. 07:00 Fog 26°
  18. 08:00 Cloudy 27°
  19. 09:00 Cloudy 29°
  20. 10:00 Cloudy 30°
  21. 11:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  22. 12:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  23. 13:00 Partly cloudy 32°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy showers Heavy showers3.1 mm25°31°
  2. FriOct 23 Rain Rain1.8 mm24°32°
  3. SatOct 24 Rain Rain6.1 mm24°30°
  4. SunOct 25 Heavy showers Heavy showers5.4 mm24°32°
  5. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.8 mm24°32°
  6. TueOct 27 Heavy showers Heavy showers11.9 mm24°32°
  7. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.2 mm24°32°
  8. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers4.0 mm23°32°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:28
Sunset 17:24
Daylight 11 h 55 min (−0 min 22 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 83% lit
Moonrise 14:23 Moonset 01:56
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.