Hagdan, Central Visayas, Philippines Weather

Central Visayas02:04 PST11.33°N, 123.90°EElevation 25 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
29°
Cloudy
Feels like 35°
High 31°·Low 28°
WindSSW 28 km/h
Humidity82%
Dew point26°
Pressure1,007 hPa
Cloud cover99%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:35
Sunset17:24

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 11.6 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Rain. Low 28°. Precipitation 11.6 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Heavy rain. High 28°. Precipitation 32.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 29°
  2. 03:00 Cloudy 29°
  3. 04:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  4. 05:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  5. 06:00 Showers 29°0.6
  6. 07:00 Light rain 29°0.2
  7. 08:00 Showers 29°0.9
  8. 09:00 Heavy showers 29°1.3
  9. 10:00 Showers 30°0.4
  10. 11:00 Light showers 31°
  11. 12:00 Heavy showers 31°1.7
  12. 13:00 Heavy showers 30°1.3
  13. 14:00 Rain 29°0.7
  14. 15:00 Rain 29°0.4
  15. 16:00 Heavy rain 29°1.5
  16. 17:00 Rain 28°0.4
  17. 18:00 Rain 28°0.9
  18. 19:00 Light rain 28°0.2
  19. 20:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  20. 21:00 Rain 28°0.3
  21. 22:00 Rain 28°0.3
  22. 23:00 Rain 28°0.4
  23. Sat00:00 Heavy rain 28°1.9
  24. 01:00 Showers 27°0.5

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers11.6 mm28°31°
  2. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain32.9 mm26°28°
  3. SunOct 25 Rain Rain5.0 mm27°29°
  4. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.0 mm27°30°
  5. TueOct 27 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.7 mm28°29°
  6. WedOct 28 Light showers Light showers2.7 mm28°31°
  7. ThuOct 29 Light showers Light showers3.1 mm27°30°
  8. FriOct 30 Heavy showers Heavy showers13.0 mm27°29°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:35
Sunset 17:24
Daylight 11 h 48 min (−0 min 34 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 86% lit
Moonrise 15:07 Moonset 02:44
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.