Catmon, Central Visayas, Philippines Weather

Central Visayas06:15 PST10.72°N, 124.00°EElevation 85 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
26°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 30°
High 31°·Low 26°
WindW 21 km/h
Humidity91%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,010 hPa
Cloud cover95%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:34
Sunset17:25

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 31°. Precipitation 1.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 26°. Precipitation 1.2 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Rain. High 31°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 8 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 26°
  2. 07:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  3. 08:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  4. 09:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  5. 10:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  6. 11:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  7. 12:00 Showers 31°0.4
  8. 13:00 Rain 31°0.6
  9. 14:00 Light showers 30°0.2
  10. 15:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  11. 16:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  12. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  13. 18:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  14. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  15. 20:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  16. 21:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  17. 22:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  18. 23:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  19. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  20. 01:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  21. 02:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  22. 03:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  23. 04:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  24. 05:00 Cloudy 27°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain1.2 mm26°31°
  2. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain0.9 mm26°31°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.7 mm25°31°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain5.9 mm25°28°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain7.3 mm25°28°
  6. MonOct 26 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy2.1 mm24°29°
  7. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers4.0 mm24°29°
  8. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny2.2 mm24°29°
  9. ThuOct 29 Sunny Sunny0.9 mm24°29°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:34
Sunset 17:25
Daylight 11 h 50 min (−0 min 33 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 72% lit
Moonrise 13:50 Moonset 01:08
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.