Zarumilla, Tumbes, Peru Weather

Tumbes12:14 -053.50°S, 80.27°WElevation 14 m

Current conditions

Light showers
30°
Light showers
Feels like 35°
High 30°·Low 25°
WindNW 19 km/h
Humidity70%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,010 hPa
Cloud cover48%
UV index14 Extreme
Sunrise06:00
Sunset18:12

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 2.8 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Light rain. Low 25°. Precipitation 2.8 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Heavy showers. High 30°. Precipitation 11.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Light showers 30°
  2. 13:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  3. 14:00 Light showers 30°0.2
  4. 15:00 Showers 29°0.6
  5. 16:00 Heavy rain 29°1.0
  6. 17:00 Rain 27°0.4
  7. 18:00 Cloudy 27°
  8. 19:00 Cloudy 26°
  9. 20:00 Cloudy 25°
  10. 21:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  11. 22:00 Cloudy 26°
  12. 23:00 Cloudy 26°
  13. Sat00:00 Cloudy 26°
  14. 01:00 Cloudy 25°
  15. 02:00 Cloudy 25°
  16. 03:00 Cloudy 25°
  17. 04:00 Cloudy 25°
  18. 05:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  19. 06:00 Cloudy 25°
  20. 07:00 Cloudy 26°
  21. 08:00 Cloudy 27°
  22. 09:00 Light rain 28°
  23. 10:00 Cloudy 29°
  24. 11:00 Light showers 29°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain2.8 mm25°30°
  2. SatOct 24 Heavy showers Heavy showers11.6 mm24°30°
  3. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain23.7 mm24°30°
  4. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain15.5 mm24°30°
  5. TueOct 27 Heavy rain Heavy rain64.3 mm24°28°
  6. WedOct 28 Rain Rain13.7 mm23°29°
  7. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain11.6 mm24°30°
  8. FriOct 30 Rain Rain4.7 mm24°30°
  9. SatOct 31 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Peru

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:00
Sunset 18:12
Daylight 12 h 12 min (+0 min 11 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 93% lit
Moonrise 16:09 Moonset 03:48
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.