Las Lomas, Piura, Peru Weather

Piura20:29 -054.65°S, 80.25°WElevation 242 m

Current conditions

Light rain
24°
Light rain
Feels like 24°
High 30°·Low 23°
WindSW 13 km/h
Humidity93%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover98%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:00
Sunset18:13

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday

    Rain. High 30°. Precipitation 4.1 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday Night

    Rain. Low 23°. Precipitation 4.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 32°. Precipitation 6.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 12 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light rain 24°
  2. 21:00 Rain 24°0.3
  3. 22:00 Rain 23°0.4
  4. 23:00 Rain 23°0.7
  5. Wed00:00 Rain 23°0.5
  6. 01:00 Rain 22°0.3
  7. 02:00 Rain 22°0.3
  8. 03:00 Light rain 22°
  9. 04:00 Rain 22°0.3
  10. 05:00 Cloudy 22°
  11. 06:00 Cloudy 22°
  12. 07:00 Cloudy 22°
  13. 08:00 Light rain 24°
  14. 09:00 Cloudy 26°
  15. 10:00 Cloudy 27°
  16. 11:00 Cloudy 30°
  17. 12:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  18. 13:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  19. 14:00 Cloudy 32°
  20. 15:00 Light rain 31°0.2
  21. 16:00 Rain 31°0.4
  22. 17:00 Heavy rain 29°1.2
  23. 18:00 Rain 27°0.3
  24. 19:00 Heavy rain 26°1.3

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 20 Rain Rain4.1 mm23°30°
  2. WedOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain6.4 mm22°32°
  3. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain3.7 mm22°28°
  4. FriOct 23 Cloudy Cloudy1.1 mm21°28°
  5. SatOct 24 Light rain Light rain1.0 mm22°29°
  6. SunOct 25 Showers Showers4.0 mm22°31°
  7. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain50.1 mm22°30°
  8. TueOct 27 Heavy rain Heavy rain40.2 mm22°30°
  9. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain39.7 mm22°30°
  10. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain24.4 mm21°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Peru

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:00
Sunset 18:13
Daylight 12 h 13 min (+0 min 15 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 73% lit
Moonrise 13:53 Moonset 01:44
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.