Ambo, Huánuco Department, Peru Weather

Huánuco Department11:01 -0510.13°S, 76.20°WElevation 2,098 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
21°
Cloudy
Feels like 21°
High 25°·Low 16°
WindE 9 km/h
Humidity69%
Dew point15°
Pressure1,026 hPa
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover54%
UV index17 Extreme
Sunrise05:39
Sunset18:01

Observed at Huanuco/Alferez Arpt · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy showers. High 25°. Precipitation 17.0 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 16°. Precipitation 17.0 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 24°. Precipitation 27.5 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 hrs ago.

  1. Now Showers 22°0.5
  2. 12:00 Showers 25°0.4
  3. 13:00 Heavy showers 24°2.0
  4. 14:00 Showers 23°0.3
  5. 15:00 Rain 23°0.4
  6. 16:00 Rain 22°0.4
  7. 17:00 Light rain 20°
  8. 18:00 Cloudy 19°
  9. 19:00 Heavy rain 18°1.3
  10. 20:00 Heavy rain 17°3.0
  11. 21:00 Heavy rain 17°2.0
  12. 22:00 Heavy rain 17°2.5
  13. 23:00 Heavy rain 16°2.7
  14. Thu00:00 Heavy rain 16°2.3
  15. 01:00 Heavy rain 16°2.4
  16. 02:00 Heavy rain 16°1.3
  17. 03:00 Rain 16°0.4
  18. 04:00 Cloudy 16°
  19. 05:00 Light rain 16°0.2
  20. 06:00 Rain 15°0.4
  21. 07:00 Heavy rain 17°1.2
  22. 08:00 Showers 17°0.5
  23. 09:00 Rain 19°0.3
  24. 10:00 Rain 21°0.6

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy showers Heavy showers17.0 mm16°25°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain27.5 mm15°24°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain16.2 mm16°23°
  4. SatOct 24 Showers Showers2.3 mm13°26°
  5. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy13°28°
  6. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.8 mm13°25°
  7. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm14°26°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy2.7 mm13°28°
  9. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain5.8 mm15°26°
  10. FriOct 30 Rain Rain4.9 mm15°25°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Ambo

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:39
Sunset 18:01
Daylight 12 h 22 min (+0 min 32 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 78% lit
Moonrise 14:18 Moonset 02:14
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.