Waddinxveen, South Holland, Netherlands Weather

South Holland01:21 CEST52.05°N, 4.65°EElevation -1 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
9°
Heavy rain
Feels like 6°
High 13°·Low 8°
WindSW 27 km/h
Humidity92%
Dew point8°
Pressure1,007 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise08:19
Sunset18:35

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Rain. High 13°. Precipitation 4.6 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 8°. Precipitation 4.6 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 13°. Precipitation 18.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 9°1.0
  2. 02:00 Rain 9°0.7
  3. 03:00 Rain 9°0.3
  4. 04:00 Cloudy 9°
  5. 05:00 Mostly clear 10°
  6. 06:00 Clear 10°
  7. 07:00 Mostly clear 9°
  8. 08:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  9. 09:00 Light rain 8°
  10. 10:00 Rain 9°0.3
  11. 11:00 Light rain 10°0.2
  12. 12:00 Light rain 10°
  13. 13:00 Cloudy 11°
  14. 14:00 Light rain 12°
  15. 15:00 Light showers 13°0.2
  16. 16:00 Light showers 13°0.2
  17. 17:00 Light rain 13°0.2
  18. 18:00 Mostly sunny 12°
  19. 19:00 Mostly clear 11°
  20. 20:00 Mostly clear 10°
  21. 21:00 Mostly clear 9°
  22. 22:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  23. 23:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  24. Fri00:00 Partly cloudy 9°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Rain Rain4.6 mm8°13°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain18.1 mm9°13°
  3. SatOct 24 Rain Rain14.5 mm10°12°
  4. SunOct 25 Light showers Light showers4.0 mm8°12°
  5. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy8°12°
  6. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy2.0 mm9°14°
  7. WedOct 28 Rain Rain8.4 mm7°14°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Netherlands

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:19
Sunset 18:35
Daylight 10 h 16 min (−3 min 51 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 81% lit
Moonrise 16:57 Moonset 03:35
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.