Dongen, North Brabant, Netherlands Weather

North Brabant05:16 CEST51.63°N, 4.94°EElevation 6 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
11°
Cloudy
Feels like 11°
High 13°·Low 8°
WindS 17 km/h
Humidity94%
Dew point10°
Pressure1,006 hPa
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover42%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise08:15
Sunset18:36

Observed at Gilze-Rijen · 21 min ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 13°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 8°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 13°. Precipitation 1.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 17 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 11°
  2. 06:00 Clear 10°
  3. 07:00 Mostly clear 9°
  4. 08:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  5. 09:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  6. 10:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  7. 11:00 Cloudy 11°
  8. 12:00 Rain 12°0.3
  9. 13:00 Rain 11°0.5
  10. 14:00 Cloudy 11°
  11. 15:00 Light rain 11°0.2
  12. 16:00 Light rain 11°
  13. 17:00 Cloudy 11°
  14. 18:00 Cloudy 12°
  15. 19:00 Cloudy 12°
  16. 20:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  17. 21:00 Mostly clear 11°
  18. 22:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  19. 23:00 Cloudy 9°
  20. Thu00:00 Rain 10°0.4
  21. 01:00 Rain 9°0.6
  22. 02:00 Light rain 8°0.2
  23. 03:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  24. 04:00 Partly cloudy 8°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain1.1 mm8°13°
  2. ThuOct 22 Light showers Light showers1.9 mm8°13°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain21.8 mm9°13°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain15.6 mm8°12°
  5. SunOct 25 Showers Showers4.0 mm7°12°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy7°12°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy1.0 mm9°14°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain1.3 mm6°14°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Dongen

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:15
Sunset 18:36
Daylight 10 h 21 min (−3 min 47 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 74% lit
Moonrise 16:44 Moonset 02:19
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.