Tampamolón Corona, San Luis Potosí, Mexico Weather

San Luis Potosí22:24 CST21.56°N, 98.82°WElevation 99 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
22°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 22°
High 27°·Low 22°
WindW 4 km/h
Humidity100%
Dew point22°
Pressure1,018 hPa
Cloud cover84%
Sunrise06:35
Sunset18:06

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 27°. Precipitation 23.4 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 22°. Precipitation 23.4 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Showers. High 28°. Precipitation 4.8 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 days ago.

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain23.4 mm22°27°
  2. SatOct 24 Showers Showers4.8 mm20°28°
  3. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy3.2 mm20°27°
  4. MonOct 26 Showers Showers3.0 mm21°27°
  5. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm21°26°
  6. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain22.5 mm19°21°
  7. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain9.1 mm17°19°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Mexico

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:35
Sunset 18:06
Daylight 11 h 30 min (−1 min 9 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 95% lit
Moonrise 16:19 Moonset 04:06
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.