Saint James, Cayman Islands Weather

16:45 EST19.27°N, 81.29°WElevation 6 m

Current conditions

Rain
27°
Rain
Feels like 30°
High 28°·Low 26°
WindNE 6 km/h
Humidity78%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover94%
UV index2 Low
Sunrise06:22
Sunset17:58

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Rain. High 28°. Precipitation 4.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Rain. Low 26°. Precipitation 4.8 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy showers. High 27°. Precipitation 26.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

  1. Now Rain 27°0.3
  2. 17:00 Rain 27°0.3
  3. 18:00 Cloudy 27°
  4. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  5. 20:00 Rain 27°0.6
  6. 21:00 Light showers 26°0.2
  7. 22:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  8. 23:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  9. Fri00:00 Heavy showers 27°1.5

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Rain Rain4.8 mm26°28°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers26.4 mm24°27°
  3. SatOct 24 Light showers Light showers2.2 mm25°28°
  4. SunOct 25 Sunny Sunny0.6 mm27°28°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.0 mm27°28°
  6. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers8.1 mm25°28°
  7. WedOct 28 Rain Rain8.5 mm25°28°
  8. ThuOct 29 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.0 mm28°29°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:22
Sunset 17:58
Daylight 11 h 35 min (−1 min 1 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 88% lit
Moonrise 15:33 Moonset 03:01
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.