Kampot, Cambodia Weather

Kampot04:33 +0710.61°N, 104.18°EElevation 7 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
25°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 25°
High 32°·Low 24°
WindN 12 km/h
Humidity89%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover95%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:53
Sunset17:44

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Light showers. High 32°. Precipitation 7.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy showers. Low 24°. Precipitation 7.2 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 31°. Precipitation 13.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 8 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 25°
  2. 05:00 Mostly clear 25°
  3. 06:00 Mostly sunny 25°
  4. 07:00 Sunny 26°
  5. 08:00 Sunny 28°
  6. 09:00 Sunny 29°
  7. 10:00 Mostly sunny 31°
  8. 11:00 Mostly sunny 31°
  9. 12:00 Partly cloudy 32°
  10. 13:00 Light showers 32°0.2
  11. 14:00 Showers 31°0.7
  12. 15:00 Showers 29°0.5
  13. 16:00 Showers 28°0.4
  14. 17:00 Showers 28°0.9
  15. 18:00 Showers 26°0.8
  16. 19:00 Showers 26°0.7
  17. 20:00 Rain 25°0.6
  18. 21:00 Cloudy 25°
  19. 22:00 Heavy showers 25°2.0
  20. 23:00 Showers 24°0.4
  21. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  22. 01:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  23. 02:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  24. 03:00 Mostly clear 24°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Light showers Light showers7.2 mm24°32°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain13.6 mm24°31°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain13.4 mm24°30°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain2.8 mm24°29°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain4.4 mm24°30°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain4.0 mm24°30°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy1.2 mm24°31°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain9.7 mm23°28°
  9. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers2.6 mm24°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Cambodia

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:53
Sunset 17:44
Daylight 11 h 50 min (−0 min 33 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 71% lit
Moonrise 14:11 Moonset 01:30
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.