Whithorn, Westmoreland, Jamaica Weather

Westmoreland15:54 EST18.26°N, 78.03°WElevation 404 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
27°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 29°
High 30°·Low 21°
WindSSW 4 km/h
Humidity68%
Dew point21°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover66%
UV index3 Moderate
Sunrise06:08
Sunset17:46

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy showers. High 30°. Precipitation 2.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 21°. Precipitation 2.5 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy showers. High 29°. Precipitation 5.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 7 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 27°
  2. 16:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  3. 17:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  4. 18:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  5. 19:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  6. 20:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  7. 21:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  8. 22:00 Mostly clear 22°
  9. 23:00 Mostly clear 21°
  10. Fri00:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  11. 01:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  12. 02:00 Mostly clear 21°
  13. 03:00 Mostly clear 21°
  14. 04:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  15. 05:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  16. 06:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  17. 07:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  18. 08:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  19. 09:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  20. 10:00 Showers 28°0.4
  21. 11:00 Heavy showers 29°1.7
  22. 12:00 Heavy showers 28°1.0
  23. 13:00 Heavy showers 29°1.3
  24. 14:00 Light showers 28°0.2

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy showers Heavy showers2.5 mm21°30°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers5.2 mm20°29°
  3. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain18.2 mm21°28°
  4. SunOct 25 Showers Showers4.0 mm20°28°
  5. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers1.2 mm20°28°
  6. TueOct 27 Sunny Sunny20°28°
  7. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy20°29°
  8. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain2.5 mm20°29°
  9. FriOct 30 Light showers Light showers3.0 mm20°30°
  10. SatOct 31 Rain Rain2.8 mm21°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Jamaica

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:08
Sunset 17:46
Daylight 11 h 37 min (−0 min 58 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 87% lit
Moonrise 15:20 Moonset 02:48
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.