Carrickmacross, Ulster, Ireland Weather

Ulster19:04 IST53.97°N, 6.72°WElevation 40 m

Current conditions

Clear
6°
Clear
Feels like 3°
High 10°·Low 4°
WindWSW 12 km/h
Humidity83%
Dew point3°
Pressure1,004 hPa
Cloud cover2%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise08:06
Sunset18:18

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 10°. Precipitation 20.3 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 4°. Precipitation 20.3 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Cloudy. High 12°. Precipitation 5.5 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Clear 6°
  2. 20:00 Clear 5°
  3. 21:00 Clear 5°
  4. 22:00 Partly cloudy 4°
  5. 23:00 Rain 5°0.6
  6. Thu00:00 Cloudy 6°
  7. 01:00 Cloudy 6°
  8. 02:00 Cloudy 6°
  9. 03:00 Clear 6°
  10. 04:00 Clear 5°
  11. 05:00 Clear 5°
  12. 06:00 Clear 5°
  13. 07:00 Clear 5°
  14. 08:00 Sunny 5°
  15. 09:00 Sunny 5°
  16. 10:00 Sunny 7°
  17. 11:00 Sunny 8°
  18. 12:00 Sunny 10°
  19. 13:00 Mostly sunny 11°
  20. 14:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  21. 15:00 Cloudy 12°
  22. 16:00 Cloudy 11°
  23. 17:00 Cloudy 10°
  24. 18:00 Cloudy 9°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain20.3 mm4°10°
  2. ThuOct 22 Cloudy Cloudy5.5 mm5°12°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain29.2 mm4°9°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.1 mm4°10°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain11.5 mm7°10°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy0.8 mm7°13°
  7. TueOct 27 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny4.0 mm8°14°
  8. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy3.5 mm8°12°
  9. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy7°13°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Ireland

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:06
Sunset 18:18
Daylight 10 h 12 min (−4 min 10 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 79% lit
Moonrise 16:36 Moonset 02:02
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.